Contact a Librarian

Call: 314-994-3300 ext. 2070
Email: scollections@slcl.org
Visit us at:
1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63131

Bethel Church | Case, Warren County, Missouri

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page
> | United Church of Christ Records | By location
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | B-D

 

Bethel Church
Case, Warren County, Missouri

Founded 1887; changed name to Ebenezer in 1930; closed 1947

Also known as: Deutsche Evangelische Bethels-Gemeinde, Bethel German Evangelical Church, Ebenezer Evangelical Church

Ebenezer (formerly Bethel) Church was located at Latitude 38.7442116 North, Longitude 91.3987723 West, near the current intersection of Tower and Case Roads in Warren County, Missouri.

See Ebenezer, Case, Warren County, Missouri for list of available records.

© Copyright 2014. St. Louis County Library. All rights reserved. 1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd., St. Louis MO. 314-994-3300 Contact Us