Contact a Librarian

Call: 314-994-3300 ext. 2070
Email: scollections@slcl.org
Visit us at:
1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63131

Centenary United Methodist Church | Index to baptisms, 1884-1910 | A-F

>| Centenary Methodist Church records, 1871-1969 | Main page
>| Centenary Methodist Church records, 1871-1969 | Baptisms, 1884-1910

Photocopies of indexed records may be requested by email from the Special Collections Department (scollections@slcl.org). Limit of three searches per request. Please review the library's lookup policy.

Last name First name Father Mother Bap. mo. /day Bap Year Note
Aaron Rawlins     12/13 1891 Adult
Abbott Allie (Miss)     8/23 1896 Adult
Abby Emma (Miss)     6/13 1897 Adult
Ackerman Jessie     1/17 1892 Adult
Adams Lola (Miss)     9/6 1896 Adult
Adams Wayne Q. (Mr.)     1/15 1905 Adult
Aiken *es Madison James M. Minnie 4/11 1909  
Aiken Jas. M.     5/2 1908 Adult
Aiken Jas. M.(Mrs.)     5/2 1908 Adult
Aiken Wilson Taylor James M. Minnie 4/16 1910  
Albin Edward Roby E. R. (Dr.) Maggie R. 2/9 1890  
Albright * W. S. W. S. W. (Mrs.) 4/19 1908  
Allard Jammie Fasvoda     2/17 1891  
Allen Amos     4/19 1908 Adult
Allen Arnold     4/19 1908 Adult
Allen Bessie     4/19 1908 Adult
Allen Gussie     1/21 1906 Adult
Allen James Edward Geo. W. Louise 9/25 1907  
Allen Mary Virginia John A. Martha A. 10/6 1889  
Allen Myra     4/19 1908 Adult
Alsbury David     5/2 1908 Adult
Alsbury Stephen     11/15 1907 Adult
Alston Arabella Melinda     1/10 1892 Adult
Altmann Theodore Ernest Edward Clara 9/5 1909  
Ammann Charles William Chas. J. Christina 11/12 1899  
Ammauw Amy Charles Christiana 5/5 1907  
Ammon H. (Mrs.)     7/24 1910 Adult
Ammon Herman     7/24 1910 Adult
Amvine Mattie (Miss)     2/27 1898 Adult
Anderson Francis Grace     8/7 1903  
Anderson Laura     4/22 1894 Adult
Anderson Minnie     11/5 1899 Adult
Anderson Willie     12/31 1895 Adult
Applegat W.D.     11/16 1902 Adult
Appleton Emma     6/11 1893 Adult
Arbuckle Frank B.     3/23 1900 Adult
Arbuckle William Barnes F.B. J.E. 2/5 1900  
Armstrong George     1/25 1900 Adult
Armstrong John Wm. J.W. Annie 4/16 1910  
Arnold Bessie     2/28 1909 Adult
Arnold Raymond Albert Albert Oscar Pauline 4/22 1896  
Arrison * Wm. Geo. W. Martha 3/24 1907  
Arrison Anna Ellison George Martha 7/23 1905  
Ashby Roberta     12/21 1902 Adult
Asher Elsie (Miss)     11/17 1895 Adult
Asher Maggie (Miss)     9/6 1896 Adult
Atkinson Vera   Emma 7/5 1894  
Augustus Thomas     6/11 1893 Adult
B**ock Olga Josephine L.(Miss)     4/28 1907 Adult
Backhart Jessie Kendal Wm. Delilah 7/26 1896  
Backus G. S. (Mr.)     5/2 1908 Adult
Badfield Susie     1/11 1903 Adult
Baker Almeda Edw. W. Allie O. 3/4 1906  
Baker Clara (Miss)     11/21 1909 Adult
Baker Clara (Miss)     11/21 1909 Adult
Baker Gilbert Shirley A. S. A. (Mrs.) 1/1 1898  
Baker Martines Roe       1884  
Baker Oley J.     6/4 1891  
Baker Otis Prescott     6/4 1891  
Baker William S. W.S. May ?/? 1902  
Baldwin Lillian Walter Anna C. 3/25 1906  
Baldwin Mabel Overland Ernest Martha 5/8 1899  
Baldwin Walter Walter Annie 8/7 1904  
Baldwin Walter Joseph, Jr. Walter Joseph Annie 12/11 1910  
Ballaner Anna (Mrs.)     11/15 1903 Adult
Ballaner Web. M.     11/15 1903 Adult
Ballaseux Jennie (Miss)     11/26 1905 Adult
Ballinger Joseph Paxton Logan Alice H. 6/5 1910  
Bancroft William Wesley Albert Nathaniel Mamie 4/9 1910  
Banker Harry Schenik   Virginia 6/13 1897  
Bankston Edna Willen Wm. Blanche 10/20 1910  
Bantleg Christy     12/31 1889 Adult
Barbee John     1/6 1895 Adult
Barbee Lula       1885 Adult
Barbee Walter     5/8 1892 Adult
Barber *     1/12 1908 Adult
Barbour Leonard George Ada 3/16 1890  
Barker William F. W. Nora 5/6 1908  
Barnes Charlotte (Mrs.)     7/10 1896 Adult
Barnes Gertrude (Miss)     4/18 1897 Adult
Barnes Ruth Irene Samuel Charlotte 5/8 1898  
Barnett Wm. Thorp Walter Isabella 1/28 1894  
Barns Eva A. Samuel Charlotte 4/18 1897  
Barns Iola Stella Samuel Charlotte 4/18 1897  
Baron John Keightley Wm. S. Alice 3/15 1896  
Barrie Alexander David Jane 4/12 1898  
Barrie Jessie David Jane 7/3 1900 Daughter
Barrow Hattie Garnet Will S. Alice K. 6/13 1897  
Bash Flora (Mrs.)     5/24 1908 Adult
Basket Mittie     12/31 1889 Adult
Basmeyer Maggie     1/4 1903 Adult
Bateman Annie (Miss)     4/22 1894 Adult
Bates A.J. (Mr.)     3/20 1904 Adult
Bauerman Albert     7/14 1895 Adult
Bay Edith     5/1 1910 Adult
Bay** *ae* Pearl Jos. D. Carrie 12/31 1905  
Bayne *r Vance Joseph D. Carrie 12/31 1905  
Bayne *t Marshall Joseph D. Carrie 12/31 1905  
Bayne ? Camille Joseph D. Carrie 12/31 1905  
Bayne ? Johanna Joseph D. Carrie 12/31 1905  
Becker Emaline (Miss)     8/30 1896 Adult
Becker Minnie (Miss)     8/30 1896 Adult
Beckett Louis     8/31 1890 Adult
Behre Ralph Purcell Geo. C. Hattie 9/5 1909  
Bell *aul     12/8 1907 Adult
Bell Bernard     5/1 1910 Adult
Bell Jane Wallace Wallace (Mrs.) 6/4 1903  
Bell Lester     4/19 1908 Adult
Bell Louis Melvern George R. Anna Josephine 11/24 1908  
Bennett **ar Raymond   Pauline (Mrs.) 12/2 1903  
Bennett Clarence Charles Charles Sophia 3/29 1908  
Benson Mark     1/27 1895 Adult
Bergen **rge Emmerson George Mamie 4/3 1904  
Bergen Evelyn Geo. Mamie 3/31 1907  
Bergess Florence (Miss)     12/31 1905 Adult
Bermel Louis     4/7 1907 Adult
Berry Mary Belle Bretz Ollie 1/3 1897  
Berry Oliver David Jane 7/16 1895 4 months old
Berthoff John Marcus J. R. Mary 9/10 1905  
Berthoff William Manford J. R. Mary 9/10 1905  
Bertschinger Frieda (Miss)     4/19 1908 Adult
Beshgetur Satinig     1/4 1903 Adult
Bess Bertha (Miss)     1/9 1910 Adult
Bess Nellie (Miss)     12/26 1909 Adult
Betts Eva (Miss)     6/16 1907 Adult
Beverly Maggie Lillian Clarence J. Maggie 5/26 1895  
Binner Alice (Mrs.)     12/28 1902 Adult
Bishop Elizabeth (Mrs.)     7/14 1895 Adult
Bishop Leroy John Elizabeth 7/14 1895  
Bishop Mark Twain John Elizabeth 7/14 1895  
Black Mary     4/21 1907 Adult
Blackburn McAnalli Jasper Margaret 6/23 1907  
Blacketer Oscar     1/5 1902 Adult
Blackstgone Lettie     10/13 1889 Adult
Blackstone Harry Eugene     3/9 1890 Adult
Blackwell * Ervin H. E. Annie 5/3 1908  
Blackwell ***h William Harvey Anna 2/28 1904  
Blackwell *urnell Harvey E. Anna 5/20 1908  
Blackwell Amos Harvey E. Annie 4/19 1908  
Blair **anet Cecelia Robert S. Margaret Rebecka 1/28 1906  
Blair Ida (Miss)     1/24 1897 Adult
Blythe Frank Harry James H. Luella Y. 6/10 1896  
Boardman Harry S.       1885 3 years
Boardman Mary Eloise       1885 4 years
Boardman Sidney A.       1885 3 mos
Bobo * May Frank Frank (Mrs.) 4/19 1908  
Bodeker May Jane Laura J. W. Anna 4/15 1906  
Boehm Florence Emily     9/19 1886 Infant
Boff Lee     3/1 1891  
Bohlenger John Edward Alfred P. Sarah 11/18 1894 Six months of age.
Bolt John Matthews Madison Olivia 9/11 1898  
Bolt Madison     11/8 1896 Adult
Bolus Robert     2/7 1900 Adult
Bone Aliene David Laura 6/8 1890  
Bone Aline Daniel H. Laura 6/8 1890  
Bonebrake Nettie (Miss)     12/6 1903 Adult
Boogher *h ? Lawrence Frances 4/23 1905  
Boogher Arnold Lawrence Frances 12/25 1910  
Boogher Frances Lawrence Frances 12/25 1910  
Boogher Hilary Dr. Frank Nina E. 12/25 1910  
Borager Walter     10/28 1906 Adult
Boren Ulyses Grant     4/14 1895 Adult
Borreson Gilbert Stanley John Eliz. 6/4 1902  
Borreson Margery Eleanor John P. (Rev.) Elizabeth 6/13 1897  
Bosbyshell Bertha Louise     8/18 1907 Adult
Bosley Ethel Merryman     4/13 1886 Infant
Bosley Sarah Frances     4/13 1886 Infant
Boston Clara (Miss)     1/4 1904 Adult
Boudwine Josephine     7/22 1894 Adult
Bourne Bertha (Mrs)     9/20 1908 Adult
Bourne Bertha (Mrs.)     7/21 1907 Adult
Bourne Gertrude Joseph Bertha 7/21 1907  
Bourne Langdon Jason L. Bertha 7/21 1909  
Bowens Henry C.     8/31 1890 Adult
Bower Charles     8/30 1896 Adult
Bower Edith (Miss)     8/30 1896 Adult
Bower Emma (Miss)     8/30 1896 Adult
Bower Laura (Miss)     4/4 1897 Adult
Bower Minnie (Miss)     8/30 1896 Adult
Bower William     8/30 1896 Adult
Bowerdmine Josephine (Miss)     4/4 1897 Adult
Bowerman Frances (Miss)     5/5 1895 Adult
Bowerman Herman Edward Albert Lena 4/18 1897  
Bowerman Lydia Mary Albert Lena 1/19 1902  
Bowers Frank A.     8/29 1897 Adult
Bowers Henry     12/27 1903 Adult
Bowker *tus Albertus Dora 1/17 1904  
Bowker Olbertis     3/1 1908 Adult
Branaman Ellen     5/7 1891 Adult
Brandenberger **h* E. W. E. W. (Mrs.) 4/15 1906  
Branmeyer Sarah Katie Arnold Ida 12/11 1898  
Brawn Annie Carrie Wm. Anna 7/29 1905  
Brearley Roland     6/8 1890 Adult
Bremer Robert Anderson     8/9 1897 Adult
Brenehe George W.     3/6 1898 Adult
Brewer *ustie (Mrs.)     10/7 1906 Adult
Brewer Alonzo George May 11/8 1903  
Brewer Milton Edwin George May 11/6 1904  
Briddell Langley     4/5 1907 Adult
Briddell Walter     4/7 1907 Adult
Bridges E. D. (Mrs.)     9/5 1897 Adult
Bridges Frank Leslie George Lola 12/18 1910  
Bridges Hiran Newton Elridge S. Nevada 6/29 1897  
Briggs B. M. (Mrs.)     7/8 1906 Adult
Bringhurst E. H.     4/4 1897 Adult
Bringhurst Viola Gertrude Ernst Winn Otilia 3/17 1897  
Brinkerhoff Maggie     6/14 1908 Adult
Britton Eugenia     4/21 1907 Adult
Broadwell F. B.     5/2 1908 Adult
Brock Mary (Mrs.)     6/27 1909 Adult
Brooks Everet Lee R.W. R. W. (Mrs.) 8/24 1898  
Brooks Joseph Terry Charles Lizzie 9/4 1890  
Brookshire Mary (Miss)     12/15 1895 Adult
Brough Harriet     4/11 1909 Adult
Brown Albert Granderson J. C. Libby 11/17 1895  
Brown Della     2/14 1904 Adult
Brown Frank (Mr.)     1/1 1905 Adult
Brown Ira     7/14 1903 Adult
Brown Irene Robert Vena 7/29 1906  
Brown Raymond Leslie Geo. C. Anna C. 7/28 1906  
Brown Thomas H.     4/29 1894 Adult
Brubaker Audra (Miss)     12/31 1905 Adult
Brubaker Josephine (Miss)     12/31 1905 Adult
Bruce Myna (Mrs.)     9/4 1890 Adult
Bruce Roy     12/31 1889 Adult
Bryan Clara     1/31 1892 Adult
Bryant Bertha (Mrs.)     3/8 1905 Adult
Bryant Mazie Gracie Wm. P. Bertha 3/8 1905  
Bryant Roy Lee Wm. P. Bertha 3/8 1905  
Buck Edith May Sidonia Harry Alvin Hannah May 6/13 1897  
Buckingham Freda Marian Fred Mattie M. 6/5 1910  
Buckinghanm *     1/6 1907  
Buckley Gladys     4/18 1909 Adult
Budd O. A. (Mr.)     2/14 1906 Adult
Budde Emma     1/31 1892 Adult
Buesqum Edna May Wm. Henry Emma Lena 3/22 1896  
Buessing Maggie (Miss)     4/6 1890 Adult
Buie Addie     12/21 1890  
Buie Frank     12/21 1890  
Buie Harry     12/21 1890  
Buie Maude     12/21 1890  
Bumann Blossom     12/31 1902 Adult
Burgin Samuel Steel Charles H. Parallee 5/8 1898  
Burkart Glenn     4/3 1910 Adult
Burke Nicholas     9/6 1903 Adult
Burnett Annie V.     9/12 1886 Infant
Burns Della Lewis Charley Lizzie 3/8 1896  
Busekrus **lie Laura Frederick W. Marie P. 5/24 1904  
Busekrus *derick William Frederick W. Marie P. 5/24 1904  
Busekrus *ln Joseph Frederick W. Marie P. 5/24 1904  
Busekrus Adelle     6/14 1908 Adult
Busekrus Henretta Laura Henry Minnie 3/29 1908  
Busekruse Ira Henry Minne 3/27 1910  
Butler Ida (Miss)     6/8 1890 Adult
Bybee Fair Louis Margaret 5/31 1908  
Byron Elizabeth Wm. Maggie 7/29 1900  
Ca*evor *     4/26 1908 Adult
Cain Sam'l L.     4/16 1899 Adult
Cale Charles Frederick     12/14 1892  
Callaway *lda Camile John Isa (could be Osa) 4/23 1905  
Callaway *s Edward John Isa (could be Osa or Asa) 4/23 1905  
Calloway Chas. Clement   Osa (Mrs.) 5/7 1903  
Calloway Elsa (Mrs.)     1/26 1896 Adult
Calloway Etta (Miss)     1/26 1896 Adult
Calloway Goldie (Miss)     1/26 1896 Adult
Calvert Elizabeth     3/31 1895 Adult
Campbell ***h Lee Stephen Clara 9/14 1904  
Campbell ? Lee Stephen B. Clara 4/15 1906  
Campbell Augustus     8/13 1905 Adult
Campbell Flossie (Miss)     9/17 1906 Adult
Campbell Sarah     12/7 1902 Adult
Cannon Edna John W. Carrie Belle 9/1 1895  
Cannon Mable John W. Carrie Belle 9/1 1895  
Cardew Katie     12/18 1892 Adult
Cardwell Wm. Dudley     1/31 1892 Adult
Carleton Alexander     5/8 1891  
Carleton Doras Murray M. (Mrs.) 1/28 1894  
Carleton Esther Mayme Murray   6/25 1896  
Carleton Hope Dunlap Murray   2/24 1895  
Carleton Murray       1885 Infant
Carleton Patricia Murray Annie L. 4/24 1900  
Carleton Ruth     5/8 1891  
Carman Edward     3/23 1902 Adult
Carpenter Edwin A.     6/17 1894 Adult
Carpenter Emma (Miss)     6/17 1894 Adult
Carpenter Wm. Miles     6/17 1894 Adult
Carper Ida (Miss)     3/4 1906 Adult
Carr Hattie (Miss)     5/26 1895 Adult
Carrol Walter Cornelius     7/10 1892  
Cartledge John William John Stella 4/3 1910  
Carty Benjamin     4/5 1907 Adult
Carty William     4/5 1907 Adult
Carver Lella (Miss)     5/27 1906 Adult
Cash Edgar     12/31 1889 Adult
Cassity William Standler   Mary 6/27 1897  
Casson Florence (Mrs.)     12/19 1897 Adult
Casteel Chas.     5/13 1891 Adult
Castel Rose Ellen Geo. Emma 11/6 1910  
Castle Della May     11/11 1894 Adult
Castley William     4/14 1907 Adult
Castley  William (Mrs.)     4/14 1907 Adult
Caswell Willie     6/8 1890 Adult
Cauliland Myron     8/19 1894 Adult
Caulter Mattie (Miss)     10/25 1896 Adult
Cavin William Oscar Oscar Cecele 3/12 1908  
Chandler *eis James George Sadie 3/13 1904  
Chapman Ethel (Miss)     6/8 1890 Adult
Chapman Mason     12/24 1905 Adult
Chard Claude     4/5 1907 Adult
Chard Edgar     4/19 1896 Adult
Chard Mary     6/11 1893 Adult
Chard Maud     4/5 1907 Adult
Chard Nellie     3/4 1900 Adult
Chard Pearl     7/7 1901 Adult
Chase Henry Bernard   Lulu 1/26 1905  
Chase Lula (Mrs.)     1/22 1905 Adult
Childs S. E. (Mrs.)     4/15 1894 Adult
Chilton Juddy     7/15 1894 Adult
Chisenhall *atilda Wm. Matilda 8/22 1909  
Chisenhall Bethel     11/21 1909 Adult
Chisenhall Bethel     11/21 1909 Adult
Chisenhall Gladys     11/21 1909 Adult
Chisenhall Gladys     11/21 1909 Adult
Chisenhall Lucinda     11/21 1909 Adult
Chisenhall Lucinda     11/21 1909 Adult
Christiansen *win Robert Gertrude 7/2 1905  
Christianson Laura Alberta Robt. Gertrude 8/16 1903  
Christianson Olo     1/21 1894 Adult
Claggett Maud (Mrs.)     3/1 1908 Adult
Claman Minnie (Miss)     7/12 1903 Adult
Clark Frederick Henry     2/1 1892  
Clark Helen     5/1 1910 Adult
Clark Mamie Dolphus Theodore Mollie 4/18 1897  
Clark Mary Elizabeth     2/1 1892  
Clark Nina Louise     2/1 1892  
Clarkson Hazelett W. H. W. H. (Mrs.) 9/14 1904  
Clarkson Jennie Pauline William Hattie 6/13 1897  
Clarkson Jessie May William H. Hattie 5/26 1895  
Clarkson Julia Hazellte Wm. H. Hattie 5/26 1895  
Clarkson Katherine     6/7 1908 Adult
Clary **ard Daniel Morris D. Emilie 7/24 1904  
Claybaugh Lelia     1/21 1906 Adult
Clayton Walter (Mr.)     2/5 1905 Adult
Clements Thomas F.     3/23 1890 Adult
Cleveland Leonelle Austin Chas. E. Mary E. 11/30 1899  
Cleverdon Alice Elizabeth John R. Mary A. 11/25 1889  
Cliff W.F.     4/17 1910 Adult
Clover John G.     4/13 1886 Infant
Coafrey Alfred     9/6 1896 Adult
Coats Fannie Emma     9/13 1891  
Cobean Hallie (Mrs.)     9/2 1894 Adult
Cobean John     9/2 1894 Adult
Coffey Minnie     4/14 1907 Adult
Coffman Margaret (Mrs.)     3/17 1897 Adult
Cole May Florence Jay F. Maggie J. 9/4 1890  
Cole Oliver Arthur Jay F. Maggie J. 9/4 1890  
Cole Ruth Mable Jay F. Maggie J. 9/4 1890  
Coleman Charles Robert     1/18 1903  
Coleman Esther     11/6 1910 Adult
Coleman Ruth Viola John D. Esther 11/6 1910  
Collins ? Gertrude Edward L. Hattie 4/15 1906  
Collins Leola (Miss)     12/8 1901 Adult
Collins Marvin Henry Emaline 8/22 1897  
Collins Robert Eli Monroe R. Clara F. 7/3 1890  
Collins   Eli   6/23 1890  
Collwell Marguerite     8/9 1903 Adult
Colonius Ethel May John H. Leona L. 5/17 1903  
Colter Carrie (Miss)     3/28 1906 Adult
Conell Dale     3/1 1891  
Coney Orville Stewart Wm. L. Annie M. 3/17 1895  
Conkling Andrew     1/6 1895 Adult
Conley James F.     11/15 1896 Adult
Conlin Ethel (Miss)     4/15 1894 Adult
Cook Adelle     4/21 1907 Adult
Cook Fredricka F. A. Augusta 10/5 1902  
Cook Rosa (Miss)     10/14 1903 Adult
Cooke Olive Celeste Oliver Henry Celeste 10/25 1908  
Cooke William Thomas Oliver Henry Celeste 10/25 1908  
Cooksey Mattie (Mrs.)     12/12 1897 Adult
Cooper Carlton Eunice J.S. Gertrude 1/? 1898  
Cooper Mary Lois Bennett Charles L. Gertrude 6/13 1897  
Cooper Mary Margaret H.G. Elizabeth 6/22 1898  
Cooper Richard Dwyer Charles L. Gertrude 6/13 1897  
Cooper     Gertrude 4/5 1896  
Copp Bessie     4/5 1907 Adult
Corbitt Alda (Miss)     12/31 1896 Adult
Corderz Elizabeth (Miss)     4/3 1898 Adult
Corsen * Henrietta Harry M. Sopha 5/24 1905  
Corsen Elmer     12/31 1905 Adult
Cosby Annie Virginia Wm. Mary 6/13 1897  
Coso George B.     4/22 1898 Adult
Coudy Hazel Horace R. Hattie R. 5/24 1896  
Coulliard George Herald Myron Nannie 8/30 1896  
Covert George Robert     7/17 1892  
Covington Josephine (Miss)     12/14 1902 Adult
Cox Burdsal     10/22 1905 Adult
Cox Ethel (Mrs.)     1/1 1905 Adult
Coyner Laurence O'dell Lou Sallie 1/5 1908  
Craig Eugene     12/31 1896 Adult
Craig Sadie (Miss)     5/2 1908 Adult
Craig Virgil A.     1/4 1903 Adult
Cramer Charles     1/30 1910 Adult
Craton Eddie     12/9 1894 Adult
Creighton Frederick     1/6 1895 Adult
Creigle Rosa     12/31 1895 Adult
Creviston Charles Wesley     1/31 1892 Adult
Crim Myrtle (Miss)     5/17 1903 Adult
Croften Jennie     12/18 1892 Adult
Croften Lizzie     12/18 1892 Adult
Croftin Edwin G.     4/11 1897 Adult
Crosby Jno. Hall     5/22 1892  
Crosby Lennie     3/9 1890 Adult
Cross Nellie Estelle     5/14 1893  
Crouse Cora     4/1 1900 Adult
Crow Hubert Abbott Otto J. Alda 9/6 1905  
Crowe George     3/20 1910 Adult
Crowley Annie (Miss)     3/8 1903 Adult
Crowley Jacob     8/23 1908 Adult
Crozier Margaret     3/15 1896 Adult
Culbreath Lilian (Miss)     1/7 1906 Adult
Cullen Lois Evangel James M. B. S. 5/5 1895  
Cullen William Raymond     4/17 1892 at church
Cullis David Hogan     5/22 1892  
Culp Ada     11/8 1896 Adult
Culp Bessie (Miss)     11/8 1896 Adult
Culp Harry     11/8 1896 Adult
Cumier Ollie George J. G. J. (Mrs.) 3/26 1890  
Cunningham Ruth     1/5 1902 Adult
Cunningham Wm E.     3/6 1898 Adult
Daak John L.     12/28 1902 Adult
Dahls Tom Field Laws.   1/7 1891  
Dailey Etta     6/27 1909 Adult
Dale Robert     12/31 1895 Adult
Dale William John Robert Ada 4/3 1904  
Daly Jessie (Miss)     2/17 1895 Adult
Dameron *a Ruth  Chas. P. Anna Mae 4/23 1905  
Damin Carl Conrad A. Annie 4/14 1895  
Damin Conrad Conrad A. Annie 4/14 1895  
Damiron Anna (Mrs.)     1/1 1905 Adult
Damman Annie (Mrs.)     7/24 1892 Adult
Dare Irma     5/8 1910 Adult
Darnell Earl George M. E. 5/26 1895  
Dastrop Edward     11/8 1895 Adult
Davenport Margery Ferne Claude (Rev.) Maude 4/17 1896  
Davenport Rea Elenora Claude (Rev.) Maude 11/22 1893  
Davenport Richard Hayward Richard H. Maude M. 3/24 1894  
Davenport Ruth Lucas     3/27 1892 at church
David Ira (Mr.)     5/7 1905 Adult
Davidson Addie Florence Daniel Sarah A. 3/9 1890  
Davidson Hattie Josephine Daniel Sarah A. 3/9 1890  
Davidson Luby     12/21 1890  
Davis * John F. N. Gertrude 5/7 1905  
Davis **ie Fern J. E. Annie 12/31 1905  
Davis Alexander Glenwood David R. Fannie E. 6/25 1905  
Davis Anna Evelyn C. P. Dona 10/25 1903  
Davis Edgar Frank W. Gertrude L. 3/3 1907  
Davis Elizabeth       1885 Infant
Davis Elva     4/10 1910 Adult
Davis Frank (Mrs.)     3/21 1897 Adult
Davis Frank W.     1/3 1897 Adult
Davis J. T. (Mrs.)       1885 Adult
Davis Mabel (Miss)     12/31 1905 Adult
Davis Mary Amelia James C. James C. (Mrs.) 10/8 1905  
Davis Teddie     2/4 1894 Adult
Deacon Edna (Miss)     10/6 1901 Adult
Dean Edward     4/21 1907 Adult
Dean Robert C.     4/11 1897 Adult
Dearing Elenor Rose Oscar L. Ellen 9/13 1898  
Dearing Oscar L. Oscar L. Ellen 9/13 1898  
Deatherage George A.     12/7 1902 Adult
Deborne Olivia (Miss)     1/7 1897 Adult
DeHass Floyd Earl Fred Beulah 1/30 1910  
Delancey Ethel     12/7 1902 Adult
DeLay Edward Beaty Evert Baud Annie Dora 2/9 1890  
DeLay Minnie Charlotte Evert B. Annie D. 2/9 1890  
Dennis Benj. B. (Mr.)     3/29 1905 Adult
Dennison Columbus Delano O. S.   10/29 1891  
Dennison William Henry Harrison O. S.   10/29 1891  
Denniston Columbus D.     12/16 1901 Adult
Denson Richard     11/15 1903 Adult
Denton **rgia Frances Samuel T. May 5/1 1904  
Derr H. F.     8/16 1896 Adult
Deskel *rd Elton Rudolph Mamie 6/18 1905  
Detrich *erry Bradshaw Frederick Anna 10/1 1905  
Detrich Virginia Eoline Frederick Anna 10/1 1905  
DeVinney Edna Lorraine Percy C. Edna 5/27 1906  
DeVinney Francis Eugene Percy C Birdie 4/19 1908  
DeVinney Jessie Mae (Mrs.)     11/6 1904 Adult
Dewey Hamy     4/15 1894 Adult
Dickerson Pearl     5/8 1910 Adult
Diel Emil (Mrs.)     10/25 1903 Adult
Diering Ellen (Mrs.)     10/25 1903 Adult
Diering Frederick Elmer Frederick W. Ellen 10/25 1903  
Dietz Mabel Alonzo Emma 1/13 1901  
Dill Ednie Benton Maude 2/18 1894  
Dille Albert A.     1/5 1890 Adult
Dingwell Annie     1/21 1900 Adult
Diones Agusta Blanche John Julia 4/29 1894  
Discson Roy Johnston Clarence J. Matilda 8/18 1895  
Dixon Marie (Miss)     2/1 1903 Adult
Dobyni Josephine     1/15 1893 Adult
Dodd * Logan George Cora 8/8 1909  
Dodd Annie Hawthorne Stephen W. (Dr.) Alice H. 4/18 1890  
Dodd Bertha     7/24 1910 Adult
Dodd John Henry George Cora 12/12 1906  
Dodd May Jane Laura George Cora 10/28 1903  
Doerr Ruth Anna Howard L. Ruth Elizabeth 8/30 1908  
Doerste Francis     11/4 1906 Adult
Doerste Irene     11/4 1906 Adult
Doeskel Adelaide May Randolph J. Mame 8/7 1910  
Doeskell Chas. (Mr.)     4/16 1905 Adult
Doesskel Walter Rudolph Rudolph May 7/19 1908  
Doherty Geo. J.     3/15 1903 Adult
Dominic Charles     12/30 1900 Adult
Donigan Horne     2/18 1900 Adult
Dormanhousen Mary (Mrs.)     5/12 1905 Adult
Dorn Ella G. (Miss)     4/3 1904 Adult
Dorsshel Lizzie (Miss)     4/19 1903 Adult
Doulon Eileen     4/7 1907 Adult
Douthitt Vernon Lee F. E. O. 7/26 1903  
Dresser Ethel Benjamin Elizabeth 6/5 1898  
Dreyer *am Woollett Wm. M. Rhea 5/7 1905  
Duboise Alice (Mrs.)     7/28 1903 Adult
Duckworth J. A.     10/20 1908 Adult
Ducommon Jewel (Miss)     5/24 1910 Adult
Dudley Howard Nichol Harry C. Julietta 5/28 1890  
Dudley Nadine Arringdale Harry C. Julietta 5/28 1890  
Dudley Richard Leigh Harry C. Julietta 5/28 1890  
Duke George     12/31 1889 Adult
Duke John     1/26 1890 Adult
Duke Thomas     12/31 1889 Adult
Dunlop Albert Farenbich Arthur Carrie 2/12 1905  
Dunlop Arthur Welsley Arthur Carrie 2/12 1905  
Dunlop Isabel Irene Arthur Carrie 2/12 1905  
Dupont Harry Henry Mamie 1/6 1895  
Dürck Hazel     5/8 1910 Adult
Dürck Lottie     5/8 1910 Adult
Duval Martha (Mrs.)     1/1 1905 Adult
Dyke  George N.     2/13 1898 Adult
Eaton Mary (Mrs.)     3/23 1890 Adult
Echols J.S.     11/15 1903 Adult
Echols J.S. (Mrs.)     11/15 1903 Adult
Eckdahl * LeRoy Alvin Zenobia 4/19 1908  
Eckert Elsie Bernerd     8/20 1891  
Eckert Grace Edna Harry H. Annie M. 4/2 1896  
Eckert Wesley Heney H. Annie M. 4/9 1890  
Eckhardt * Watson Wm. As. 3/31 1907  
Edgar Bertha     3/27 1910 Adult
Edgar Bessie (Miss)     2/13 1910 Adult
Edgar Dewey Edw. Edw. (Mrs.) 4/19 1908  
Edington Samuel Ray     12/1 1909 Adult
Edwards C.D. (Mr.)     12/25 1904 Adult
Edwards Hazel Virginia Edwin D.  Nevada  10/9 1910  
Eggerman Daisy (Miss)     8/14 1904 Adult
Eicklemyer Gracie (Miss)     11/15 1896 Adult
Elder William     10/18 1908 Adult
Eldor Finnis     2/24 1907 Adult
Eldor Ida (Mrs.)     3/17 1907 Adult
Ellison Alexander     4/22 1894 Adult
Ellison Frank     4/22 1894 Adult
Ellison Ollie     4/22 1894 Adult
Emele Katie (Miss)     8/24 1890 Adult
Emerson Kitlie     1/1 1893 Adult
Emerson R. (Mr.)     5/27 1906 Adult
Endandene Louisa (Mrs.)     12/19 1897 Adult
England James Arthur     11/20 1892  
Engle Della (Miss)     4/29 1898 Adult
Engle Mary (Miss)     2/27 1898 Adult
Erby *     1/24 1908 Adult
Ernest Wallace F.     9/12 1886  
Ervin Kennett     2/14 1909 Adult
Escudier S. (Mrs.)     12/15 1901 Adult
Eslaman Grace Mildred Albert L. Mrtyle M. 11/10 1909  
Estes Margaret (Miss)     1/17 1897 Adult
Etter Emma     1/21 1900 Adult
Eurch William     4/3 1907 Adult
Evans Alice (Miss)     12/31 1905 Adult
Evans Annie Marie Joseph N. Rebecca W. 5/28 1890  
Evans Mary H. H. H. H. (Mrs.) 3/14 1894  
Evans Mollie Frances Frank W. Nora 12/6 1904  
Evans Robert Langley     4/12 1891  
Evans Viola (Miss)     12/31 1905 Adult
Evans Viola Belle James H. Hattie V, 6/13 1897  
Evans Winefred (Mrs.)     9/7 1890 Adult
Fagin Harry Raymond Harry D. Katie Meloy 12/27 1908  
Fairchild Myrtle (Miss)     3/31 1907 Adult
Farrall Louise (Miss)     4/18 1897 Adult
Farrall Pearl (Miss)     6/13 1897 Adult
Farrow Fulton Fred Lizzie 5/7 1905  
Faulconer Jas. E.     4/5 1903 Adult
Faulk Grace (Miss)     4/22 1894 Adult
Faulkner Anna (Miss)     6/30 1907 Adult
Faulkner Infant Daughter W. R. Eva 12/31 1889  
Faust ? Moss Walter J. (Rev.) Lucy C. 1/31 1906  
Fauts Nellie (Miss)     3/8 1903 Adult
Faver Charles Henry Wm. Blanche 11/23 1909  
Ferguson Daisy     4/22 1894 Adult
Ferguson Irene     2/23 1908 Adult
Fessenden S. E.     2/ 1901 Adult
Fife Mils Mary     6/7 1886 Adult
Fine Edith May Charles C. Emma 6/13 1897  
Fink Ida (Miss)     1/2 1910 Adult
Fink Jessie (Mrs.)     1/26 1903 Adult
Finney Rosa (Miss)     1/30 1910 Adult
Firth George Gilbert Joseph Maggie 7/30 1905  
Fisher Juniattus     11/25 1894 Adult
Fisher Robert Carroll James F. Elizabeth 4/29 1894  
Fisher Rose (Mrs.)     1/20 1895 Adult
Fisk Mary  A. (Mrs.)     9/5 1897 Adult
Fitzsimmon Francois Alexana     8/23 1891  
Flanagan Jeanette     4/21 1907 Adult
Flannigan Kate (Mrs.)     5/22 1904 Adult
Fleetwood Camilla Cleveland George S. Ruth A. 11/13 1889  
Fletcher Ellen Charles Alice 10/14 1894  
Flint Grace Jennie Edward Morris Lettie 12/2 1889  
Flonetall Harry     12/ 1893 Adult
Fluett Edna Delphine Dominic Gertrude 8/29 1899  
Ford Harry Thomas M. Suzzie 1/17 1897  
Foreman Fannie (Mrs.)     5/22 1901 Adult
Forrester Clifford N.     3/21 1903 Adult
Forster Geo.     12/25 1904 Adult
Fortell John Wesley Henry Ada 4/3 1904  
Fossett Essay     4/21 1907 Adult
Foster *ary Theadora T. D. Lizzie 6/14 1903  
Foster Beulah (Miss)     1/7 1906 Adult
Foster Claudia (Miss)     12/8 1901 Adult
Foster D.V.     11/16 1902 Adult
Foster Mildred A. (Miss)     1/28 1910 Adult
Fox J. O. (Mr.)     3/15 1905 Adult
Fox J. O. (Mrs.)     1/1 1905 Adult
Fox Nellie (Mrs.)     12/24 1905 Adult
Fox Samuel Steel John C. Amelia 2/5 1900  
Fox Simon (Mr.)     12/24 1905 Adult
Francis Mary Sarah Ellison 4/29 1894  
Franke Mona Pearl Lillie Aleck Clara 5/1 1898  
Franklin Mary     1/7 1906 Adult
Franklin Wm. F. (Mrs.)     3/8 1896 Adult
Frantz John Arthur     10/20 1907 Adult
Fredericks Mabel (Miss)     12/8 1907 Adult
Freman * M. Carl Minerva 6/16 1907  
Frost Goldie (Miss)     3/31 1907 Adult
Frost Maud (Miss)     3/31 1907 Adult
Frost Pearl (Miss)     3/31 1907 Adult
Fry Minnie     4/7 1907 Adult
Fryer Laura (Miss)     5/17 1903 Adult
Fugua Joseph S.     6/26 1904 Adult
Funleng Minnie (Miss)     6/13 1897 Adult
Fuqua Frances Wilson Joseph S. Fannie W. 12/25 1893  
Furbish D. Webster     12/18 1892 Adult

 

© Copyright 2014. St. Louis County Library. All rights reserved. 1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd., St. Louis MO. 314-994-3300 Contact Us