Contact a Librarian

Call: 314-994-3300 ext. 2070
Email: genealogy@slcl.org
Visit us at:
1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63131

Centenary United Methodist Church | Index to baptisms, 1884-1910 | P-S

>| Centenary Methodist Church records, 1871-1969 | Main page
>| Centenary Methodist Church records, 1871-1969 | Baptisms, 1884-1910

Photocopies of indexed articles may be requested by email from the History and Genealogy Department. Limit of three searches per request. Please review the library's lookup policy.

Last name First name Father Mother Bap. mo. /day Bap Year Note
Padgitt Gertie Benjamin Elizabeth 6/5 1898  
Padgitt Mary Ellen Benjamin Elizabeth 6/5 1898  
Page Wm. R.     3/21 1892 Adult
Paleardi Florence Ruby Louis Emma 3/20 1910  
Pape John     11/15 1891 Adult
Parker *mes Ernest Samuel H. Mary E. Hartman 5/8 1904  
Parker Euneva D. L. Mary A. 11/10 1889  
Parks Alice Lucile Melvin D. Florence 6/10 1906  
Parks George     7/13 1890 Adult
Parsell Alice     6/21 1908 Adult
Parsell Carl     1/21 1906 Adult
Parsell Thelma     4/7 1907 Adult
Paschal Oyel Edwin B. Agnes 4/2 1899  
Paschall *a May Oliveta Bruce Aggie 4/12 1903  
Pate Louie     2/21 1909 Adult
Patton Dora     5/5 1907 Adult
Payne Frank Wesley Charles Elizabeth 12/6 1896  
Pelken * Francis William Rhoda 5/7 1905  
Pence Eulalas     4/21 1907 Adult
Pendergast Emily Edwin Mary 12/6 1891  
Pendergrass Mary Agusta Edward Mary 10/22 1893  
Pendergrast Louisa Edward Mary 10/22 1895  
Pepper Harvey A.     7/14 1903 Adult
Perkins Arthur Wilson     9/? 1901  
Perkins Robt. C. (Mr.)     3/15 1908 Adult
Perry C.K. (Mr.)     3/22 1904 Adult
Peters Adele (Miss)     11/30 1902 Adult
Peters Frank     4/1 1900 Adult
Peterson *ie Peter Mary 5/24 1905  
Peterson *inley Peter Mary 5/24 1905  
Peterson *nar Lillian Peter Mary 5/24 1905  
Peterson Frances Peter Peter (Mrs.) 4/15 1906  
Petry Frank Ward   Bertha (Mrs.) 10/18 1903  
Pettay Martha (Mrs.)     12/31 1905 Adult
Pette W. H. (Mr.)     7/1 1906 Adult
Pettit Mabel Agnes C.A. Mary E. 10/29 1899  
Pfaff Ruth Louise J.G. Pauline 8/10 1900  
Pflager Eugenia Rousseau John Marie 6/21 1908  
Pflager John Morrison     9/12 1886 Infant
Pflager Paul Lockhart     9/12 1886 Infant
Phalen Lee Clifton L.C. Katherine 12/26 1909  
Philips Clarence     1/4 1903 Adult
Phillips Mary G.     10/24 1891 Adult
Piatt Bertha (Miss)     1/31 1909 Adult
Pierson * Marrion Catherine 4/1 1907  
Pierson Ethel     4/14 1907 Adult
Pierson George     4/5 1907 Adult
Pike Anna B. (Mrs.)     2/1 1902 Adult
Pilkus Rhoda (Mrs.)     5/14 1905 Adult
Pirdall Clay     1/12 1896 Adult
Piters Emma (Miss)     11/10 1907 Adult
Pomeray *win Harry     11/23 1902  
Pomeroy Edith May T.A. Phebe T. 1/20 1901  
Pomeroy Genevieve Bessie Thomas Phoebe 12/11 1904  
Pomoroy Marguerite Emily Thomas M. Phoebe 9/12 1909  
Pond **th   Nancy (Mrs.) 1/28 1906  
Pond *d   Nancy (Mrs.) 1/28 1906  
Pond Annie (Miss)     1/28 1906 Adult
Pond Minnie (Miss)     1/28 1906 Adult
Poppenhouse *ille Melba E. H. E. H. (Mrs.) 4/12 1903  
Porter Enu Richard Richard Pauline 9/7 1898  
Porter Henry     1/17 1892 Adult
Porter Julius Arthur James Henry Pauline 8/30 1896  
Portor William Henery Henry Pauline 4/14 1895  
Potter Earl     7/5 1903 Adult
Potter Georgia     1/4 1903 Adult
Potterfield Elmer Wade Earl Wade Pearl Gene 6/5 1910  
Powell Sarah (Mrs.)     10/12 1902 Adult
Powers Children of       1885 Infant
Prather Samuel E.     Sep 1890 Adult
Prettyman Chas. E.     5/3 1903 Adult
Pribble Bertha     4/14 1907 Adult
Pribble Dona     4/14 1907 Adult
Pribble Jennie     4/14 1907 Adult
Price *yrtle     6/21 1908 Adult
Price Charles Wm. Susan 5/8 1899  
Pringle Edward     3/24 1895 Adult
Prinster Etellen (Mrs.)     11/14 1897 Adult
Pritchard Mary Jane     1/29 1893  
Pritchard Pearl Melvina     1/29 1893  
Probasco Andrew     4/3 1892 Adult
Promise Bentha (Miss)     1/28 1894 Adult
Pullock Minnie (Miss)     9/6 1896 Adult
Quaffe Oliver William Walter Addie 8/10 1900  
Quaif William     3/24 1895 Adult
Quantenivs Florence     12/31 1895 Adult
Quarterios Grace Violet   Margaret 4/10 1898  
Quenton Cora Lethe Rev. Henry D. Sue A. 2/24 1897  
Quick Isabella Anna Arthur Catherine 11/20 1904  
Quick Rosie     2/4 1900 Adult
R***** Florence May H.M. Lizzie 4/15 1899  
R*berts Ruth     6/14 1908 Adult
Radford Stella     1/21 1900 Adult
Raines Grace     1/2 1910 Adult
Randall Augusta Anna T. O. T. O. (Mrs.) 12/21 1902  
Randall W. Thomas T. O. T. O. (Mrs.) 12/21 1902  
Randolph Julia (Mrs.)     5/2 1908 Adult
Randolph Ruby Helen     4/21 1907 Adult
Rassee Bessie     4/15 1894 Adult
Rassy Willie     4/6 1890 Adult
Rath Ada     8/23 1891  
Rath Gus Henry Julia 5/26 1895  
Rea Claude Alexander Hamilton George L. I. Florence 11/13 1889  
Reader Clara (Miss)     6/3 1905 Adult
Reader Lester Oliver Robert R.  Mary Haynes 10/5 1910  
Rebout Maud (Miss)     8/22 1897 Adult
Redden Russel Hugo Hugo  Ida 10/19 1910  
Reden Hugo     3/4 1900 Adult
Reden Mildred Julia Elizabeth Hugo Edith 11/12 1905  
Reden Vernon Paul E. H. E. H. (Mrs.) 1/26 1908  
Reed Harvey St. C     5/16 1886 Infant
Reed Hazel (Miss)     7/29 1910 Adult
Reed Mable (Miss)     12/31 1894 Adult
Reed Walter L.     9/2 1906 Adult
Reid M. S. (Mr.)     11/8 1905 Adult
Reidesel *beth Frank Irene 8/? 1907  
Reidesel Myrtle Elvina Frank Irene 9/13 1908  
Reynolds *dwin H. S. Rena 4/23 1905  
Reynolds Ada     1/24 1892 Adult
Reynolds John E.     4/17 1898 Adult
Rhea Annie (Mrs.)     6/8 1890 Adult
Rhodes Grace May Chas. F. May 10/11 1903  
Rhodes Laura Belle C. F. C. F. (Mrs.) 10/13 1906  
Rhodes Margaret Elizabeth C.F. M.E. 7/21 1901  
Rhodes May (Mrs.)     7/15 1901 Adult
Rice ? Ada Robert E. Georgia 4/15 1906  
Rice Georgia A.     11/30 1904 Adult
Rich Edith John J. Ella L. 6/8 1890  
Rich G. W. (Mrs.)     4/21 1897 Adult
Rich Grace Violet G. Walter G.W. (Mrs.) 4/21 1897  
Rich Jessie Milburn John J. Ella L. 6/8 1890  
Rich Mable John J. Ella L. 6/8 1890  
Richards *le Ruth J. S. J. S. (Mrs.) 12/31 1903  
Richardson Elfreda Morrish W.B. Esta 10/16 1910  
Richardson Ruth (Mrs.)     9/14 1890 Adult
Richardson W. B. (Mr.)     2/1 1908 Adult
Richardson W. B. (Mrs.)     2/1 1908 Adult
Richey Walter     1/13 1895 Adult
Richie Camie (Miss)     12/31 1889 Adult
Ricks Irene (Miss)     10/21 1906 Adult
Rider Roy     1/4 1904 Adult
Ridgway Edward Elmer Charles Frank Mary 6/11 1896  
Ridgway Ethel Priscilla Charles Frank Mary 6/11 1896  
Ridgway McLean     1/5 1896 Adult
Rieff Ruth Charles M. Margaret 9/20 1896  
Rieff Sarah Ollidine Charles Martin Martha Rieff 9/14 1898  
Riely John Henderson Gay     11/3 1895  
Ries **eld Robert Robert Evyline M. 4/15 1906  
Ries Alexander Robert A. Evelyn 4/19 1908  
Riesler *les     1/12 1908 Adult
Riley *ham Landis A. L. Lillie 9/11 1904  
Riley Henrietta Kessler Abraham Laudis Lillie Caroline 9/29 1907  
Riley William Sherman Sherman S. Annie 9/7 1896  
Ritchey Francis G. E. G. E. (Mrs.) 6/14 1903  
Ritchie John     5/24 1910 Adult
Ritchie Sarah Alice Wm. Sarah 12/27 1908  
Ritchie Vinnie (Miss)     5/24 1910 Adult
Ritter Harry     11/15 1896 Adult
Robbs W. D. (Mr.)     11/12 1905 Adult
Roberts *erta Grace Robert Oneta 4/11 1909  
Roberts Edward Willis T. Lillian 6/13 1907  
Roberts John Frederick John Emma 11/17 1889  
Robinson * F.     9/18 1910 Adult
Robinson Augustine Elizabeth Geo. W. Margaret 11/18 1899  
Robinson Eddie     12/19 1909 Adult
Robinson Edith (Mrs.)     4/6 1890 Adult
Robinson Hazael Mr. Edith 5/? 1890  
Robinson Stella     6/7 1908 Adult
Roden Harry Earle Hugo Edith 2/10 1901  
Roderick *y Greer Joseph Andrew Minnie 7/28 1909  
Roderick Arthur S.     4/19 1908 Adult
Roderick Joseph Wayne J. W. Minnie 3/15 1908  
Roderick Percy Elmer J. W. Minnie 3/15 1908  
Rodgers Josie     4/19 1908 Adult
Roe Allen Norman E.A. Mary 1/6 1901  
Roeder Maud (Mrs.)     5/2 1908 Adult
Rogers Charley Charles Delia 4/20 1890  
Rogers Estelle Wm. G. Lula 6/20 1909  
Root Geo. P.     2/1 1903 Adult
Roscoe Clara (Miss)     1/2 1898 Adult
Rose * William B. W. B. W. (Mrs.) 7/11 1909  
Rose Mabel B. W. B. W. (Mrs.) 7/11 1909  
Ross Elmer James     5/10 1892  
Ross Etta Pearl John Ella L. 4/14 1895  
Rossy Christopher John Amiel Louisa 12/6 1904  
Rossy Imogene Severine William Mamie 12/6 1904  
Rostrou Thomas O. Chas. E. Minnie 4/17 1910  
Roth Mattie (Mrs.)     2/27 1898 Adult
Roumelt Clara Varum     4/24 1892 Adult
Rounds Edgar     6/8 1890 Adult
Roushancen Annie     1/14 1900 Adult
Rowland C.*. (Mr.)     11/13 1904 Adult
Ruby Josephine A. G. Mary Bene 3/2 1905  
Ruff Ethel Obedine Charles M. C. M. (Mrs.) 9/19 1894  
Ruhlman Clarence Adam R. C. Shider 11/19 1893  
Rule Edna     6/14 1908 Adult
Runichs Marjorie     1/25 1903 Adult
Runkle Mary     10/21 1906 Adult
Runyan Bertha     4/18 1909 Adult
Russell Hannah (Miss)     4/22 1894 Adult
Russell Lizzie (Miss)     4/22 1894 Adult
Russell M.E. (Mrs.)     1/18 1903 Adult
Rutherford Estelle Thomas Viola 6/27 1909  
Rutherford M.B.     6/22 1904 Adult
Rutherford Robert William Will Bertha 7/26 1908  
S*rratt Vacie     4/14 1907 Adult
Saleran Hazie Ashley Annie 4/18 1897  
Sander Sulania Ellen Paul Amelia 2/5 1890  
Sanders Earl     4/19 1908 Adult
Sanford Harry E.     1/24 1900 Adult
Saurer Della (Mrs.)     1/27 1901 Adult
Sayheuse Clemens Lester     4/4 1892  
Sayheuse Thomas Franklin     4/4 1892 At Home
Scanlin Carroll     7/13 1890 Adult
Scarbrough W. M. Mrs.)     4/7 1901 Adult
Schafer C. Perry Chas. M. Margaret J. 3/23 1905  
Schallman Robert Roy     4/19 1891  
Schear Maurice     10/27 1906 Adult
Schlattman Jennie Mildred Charles Mamie 2/6 1898  
Schlueter * Violet Edward Margaret Marris (Mrs.) 4/23 1905  
Schmelzer Ruth Dorothy Wm. Katie 9/18 1902  
Schmidt Lester Earl Wm. J. Gertrude 2/16 1908  
Schneider Helen Gould Jacob R. Alda 9/6 1903  
Schneider J. R.     1/24 1900 Adult
Schneider Jacob Clifford Jacob R. Alda 9/6 1903  
Schnieder *man Ernst Ernst Mary 1/24 1909  
Schueren O.E. (Mrs.)     12/20 1903 Adult
Schupp Paul Edmond Paul Margaret 9/8 1907  
Schupp Paul W. (Mr.)     4/15 1906 Adult
Schutz Elizabeth (Mrs.)     12/4 1910 Adult
Schutz Ernest     12/4 1910 Adult
Schutz Homer H.     12/4 1910 Adult
Schwakart Mary (Miss)     8/19 1894 Adult
Schwier Emma J. (Mrs.)     2/23 1902 Adult
Scoatman Minnie (Miss)     2/18 1894 Adult
Scofield Elizabeth May   Eliz. A. (Mrs.) 6/4 1903  
Scott Clyde Halbert Fannie 3/27 1910  
Scott Donald Walker Fannie 3/27 1910  
Scott Elizabeth     11/5 1899 Adult
Scott Emma (Mrs.)     10/20 1907 Adult
Scott Frances Dayton Fannie 3/27 1910  
Scott Gertrude (Miss)     11/8 1903 Adult
Scott Mac Arthur     7/31 1903  
Scott Nellie (Miss)     9/18 1904 Adult
Scott Ruth     4/7 1907 Adult
Scott Walter     12/21 1902 Adult
Seago Mary A. (Miss)     1/5 1890 Adult
Seans Laura Christine (Miss)     9/4 1890 Adult
Seaton Katie (Miss)     4/4 1897 Adult
Seaton Lucy Irene H. M. Florence 11/17 1889  
Seevers O.A. (Mrs.)     1/25 1903 Adult
Seibert Lewis Nelson Louis H. L. H.  9/16 1894  
Seibert Rhoda Sylvania     2/11 1900 Adult
Selby Mary Martha E. M. Katie 7/19 1896  
Selle Helen     5/8 1910 Adult
Selle Martha     5/8 1910 Adult
Sevan Rea Georgina Evelyn     8/2 1893  
Sevier Lillie (Miss)     11/27 1904 Adult
Sevier Myrtle     4/14 1907 Adult
Seymour George Lewis     2/12 1893 Adult
Seysler Rolland Beauvois Joseph E Emma 6/25 1905  
Seysler Sanford Theo Joseph E Emma 6/25 1905  
Shaeffer Mary (Mrs.)     12/1 1889 Adult
Shaeffer Phillip     4/4 1897 Adult
Shaeffer Willie William Mary 12/1 1889  
Shambach Minnie (Mrs.)     9/14 1905 Adult
Shaw Anehew F. F. Camie 3/22 1896  
Shaw Anna May     5/15 1892 Adult
Shaw Daisy May     5/15 1892 Adult
Shaw Harold F. F. Camie 3/22 1896  
Sheldon Thresa M.     5/16 1900 Adult
Shell Minnie     4/15 1894 Adult
Shelton Ada Lee     9/26 1886 Infant
Shelton Ethel Claire     9/26 1886 Infant
Sheoney John     8/21 1909 Adult
Sheoney Rosella (Mrs.)     8/21 1909 Adult
Sherney   John Rosella 8/25 1909  
Sherwin Margaret Elizabeth Ralph S. Elizabeth 9/4 1910  
Shield Ella Henrietta D.E. A.A. 7/23 1900  
Shields Ralph Elwood D.D. A.A. 8/1 1902  
Shinby Emily (Miss)     11/24 1895 Adult
Shipley Clyde     12/4 1910 Adult
Shipman Anna E. (Miss)     5/7 1891 Adult
Shirk Mary F.     2/7 1900 Adult
Shirkey Rosa     5/15 1910 Adult
Shirrell Ollie Marie L.M. Laura 3/27 1910  
Shirvely Chester Benjamin Benj. Benj. (Mrs.) 12/8 1907  
Shiveley Gladys     1/4 1903 Adult
Shively Ethel     4/5 1907 Adult
Shnider Charles Wesley Adam Clemantine 7/22 1894  
Short Gertrude (Miss)     11/8 1903 Adult
Short May (Miss)     3/31 1907 Adult
Showalter Ada (Mrs.)     6/8 1890 Adult
Showalter Merton     6/8 1890 Adult
Shriting Augusta Ida     1/17 1892 Adult
Shriting Charles G.     1/17 1892 Adult
Sibter Kinsley Wm. Minnie 3/3 1907  
Sieber Joseph Valentini Love 6/28 1900  
Sigafoose *dna Pearl T. H. Kate 1/15 1905  
Sigafoose T. H. (Mrs.)     1/15 1905 Adult
Silvey Blanche Lucille J.F. Lucile 4/2 1899  
Silvey George Oliver Isham Celia 4/18 1897  
Simmons Owen     10/8 1905 Adult
Simpson James Thomas Jane Ann 7/3 1900  
Singer * W. M. A. (Mrs.) 3/12 1907  
Singer *a W. M. A. (Mrs.) 3/12 1907  
Singer *ard W.M. A. (Mrs.) 3/12 1907  
Singer *el W. M. A. (Mrs.) 3/12 1907  
Singer Clara (Miss)     4/2 1905 Adult
Singer Emma Levada William Anna 6/12 1908  
Singer Roy George Wm. Anna M. 9/14 1910  
Slater * Anna Luther M. Grace 6/18 1905  
Slayton F. E.     4/4 1897 Adult
Slee Kyler     4/7 1907 Adult
Sluder Annie C. (Mrs.)     9/21 1905 Adult
Smith Ada Anna George W. Susan 4/17 1898  
Smith Alice L.     5/1 1910 Adult
Smith Anna L. (Mrs.)     2/9 1899 Adult
Smith Bessie (Miss)     5/24 1910 Adult
Smith Chas. Wm. Chas. Mamie 9/25 1910  
Smith Clara (Miss)     12/31 1905 Adult
Smith David William David C. Ella M. 3/27 1910  
Smith Dorothy     5/1 1910 Adult
Smith Ethel Robert Della 2/18 1894  
Smith Frank Edward George W. Susan 11/26 1899  
Smith Geo. Nelson     5/8 1891  
Smith George Thomas George W. Susan 5/24 1896  
Smith Glenn     10/11 1909 Adult
Smith Glenn     10/17 1909 Adult
Smith Grace Irene     8/8 1902 Adult
Smith Hazel Robert Della 2/18 1894  
Smith Henry J.     4/27 1902 Adult
Smith Howard     2/2 1890 Adult
Smith Hugh Hutchinson Jno. L. Lavinia 12/9 1900  
Smith John     12/ 1893 Adult
Smith Julia (Miss)     1/3 1896 Adult
Smith Lilian Pearl Ger. Susan 11/25 1900  
Smith Lillie (Miss)     5/24 1910 Adult
Smith Lula Robert Della 2/18 1894  
Smith Lula     11/9 1902 Adult
Smith Lula (Miss)     7/12 1896 Adult
Smith Lula G.     1/28 1910 Adult
Smith Marian Ruth   Larinea S. 6/15 1902  
Smith Mary J. (Mrs.)     3/17 1897 Adult
Smith Mary Lillie     1/29 1899 Adult
Smith Maud     5/8 1910 Adult
Smith Nellie (Miss)     4/29 1894 Adult
Smith W.H.     10/4 1903 Adult
Smith Walter Charles George W. Susan 5/24 1896  
Smythe James Francis James Mary 1/26 1898  
Smythe Richard Thomas James Mary 1/26 1898  
Smythe Steward Alexander James Mary 1/26 1898  
Sneed T. H.     11/23 1890 Adult
Solar James Leslie James Weldon Emaline Angelia Solar Randolf 9/3 1896  
Sowell Geo H.     5/16 1909 Adult
Spaulding Wm.     1/11 1903 Adult
Spears Gilbert Forne Forne Edith 11/6 1910  
Sperry Ernest Roy William S. Lydia Srena 12/10 1894  
Sperry Gladis     1/8 1893  
Sperry Willie     1/8 1893  
Sprague Edward James Sadie 9/12 1897  
Sprague Harrold James Sadie 9/12 1897  
Sprague Minnie Bell (Miss)     12/31 1895 Adult
Springer Anna     4/7 1907 Adult
Spurr Ella (Miss)     6/8 1890 Adult
St. John Mamie (Miss)     5/10 1891 Adult
Stahl Elizabeth     11/17 1898 Adult
Stahl William     11/17 1898 Adult
Staley Madeline     1/14 1900 Adult
Standing Ethel May Benj. Estelle 6/21 1903  
Standing Ruth Benjamin Stella 9/1 1901  
Stark * Stillwell W. P. Carrie 4/11 1909  
Stark **th Caroline W. P. Carrie 4/11 1909  
Staudenmyer Marie Barbary Bergman Marie 6/30 1896  
Stauss Alberta Hilda Albert Hilda 4/16 1910  
Steele *all Turrentine E. R. (Rev.) Katherine I. 1/31 1906  
Steele Charles     12/31 1889 Adult
Steinbaker George W. George W. Minnie 4/18 1897  
Steinbaker Minnie (Miss)     4/18 1897 Adult
Steiniemann Carlie (Miss)     2/1 1903 Adult
Stephens *her Orr Luther Mary 4/23 1905  
Stephens Horace A. (Jr.)     4/4 1897 Adult
Stephens Orville     2/14 1909 Adult
Sterkie Suzzie John Katie 3/14 1897  
Sterkie Willie John Katie 3/14 1897  
Stevens Mary     2/ 1901 Adult
Steward Irene     4/21 1907 Adult
Stewart *na Irene E. B. J. (Mrs.) 6/5 1904  
Stiegler Albert     4/22 1894 Adult
Stiens *oro Rodger Frank Blanche 4/11 1909  
Stillman Annie V.       1885 Adult
Stillman Virginia     6/? 1891  
Stillwell * Elizabeth Arthur Laura 5/5 1907  
Stilres Viola     4/22 1894 Adult
Stimman Gertrude (Miss)     3/14 1906 Adult
Stinebaker Mamie Lillian Geo. W. Mamie 4/15 1900  
Stites * Wm. Gertrude 6/21 1908  
Stites Amanda (Mrs.)     1/14 1894 Adult
Stites Charles     1/31 1892 Adult
Stites Nellie     8/19 1894 Adult
Stites Viola (Mrs.)     4/22 1894 Adult
Stites William M.     4/22 1894 Adult
Stockdale Albert J.     4/8 1894 Adult
Stoelzer Amelia     5/15 1892 Adult
Stokes Nellie (Mrs.)     1/7 1906 Adult
Stone Artie     2/20 1910 Adult
Stone Lula George Sarah 6/8 1890  
Stone Tina     5/15 1910 Adult
Stoner Melissa     4/21 1907 Adult
Storman Elizabeth Rebecca Victor Mary 8/23 1905  
Storman Victor     10/26 1902 Adult
Stout Alexander James Mary 3/25 1894  
Stout James     1/21 1894 Adult
Stout Mary (Mrs.)     3/25 1894 Adult
Stout Oliver James Mary 3/25 1894  
Strecklin Julia     1/25 1900 Adult
Striling Albert     1/10 1892 Adult
Striling Frank Frederick     1/10 1892 Adult
Stringam ? Isabelle C. E. C. E. (Mrs.) 4/15 1906  
Stringam Earnest C.E. C. E. (Mrs.) 4/15 1906  
Struebing *rick William Frederick Amelia 4/23 1905  
Stubing *la Fred Fred (Mrs.) 1/18 1903  
Stubing Edna Fred Fred (Mrs.) 1/18 1903  
Stubing Frederick William     2/28 1892 at church
Stubing Herman Henry     2/28 1892 at church
Stubing John Karl     2/28 1892 at church
Stubing Mary Emma     2/28 1892 at church
Sugden Harold June Harry Edward Jennie 4/10 1898  
Sugden Harry Edward     11/13 1898 Adult
Sugden Jennie (Mrs.)     6/15 1898 Adult
Suize Mary     2/14 1892 Adult
Suker Annie (Miss)     8/23 1896 Adult
Sundberg Lenora Antoine Daisy 7/10 1898  
Surrella Olga     6/7 1908 Adult
Sutton Chas. W.     3/13 1904 Adult
Swartzcope Minnie (Miss)     1/15 1905 Adult
Swift Eva G. (Mrs.)     1/2 1901 Adult
Swift Eva Gertrude     1/2 1901 Adult
Swift Herbert     6/30 1895 Adult
Swift Joseph B.     1/2 1901 Adult
Swift Joseph Braunan     1/2 1901 Adult
Swope Nathan     1/14 1894 Adult
Symmes Linnie (Mrs.)     8/2 1893 Adult

 

© Copyright 2014. St. Louis County Library. All rights reserved. 1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd., St. Louis MO. 314-994-3300 Contact Us