Contact a Librarian

Call: 314-994-3300 ext. 2070
Email: genealogy@slcl.org
Visit us at:
1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63131

Centenary United Methodist Church | Index to baptisms, 1884-1912 | T-Z

>| Centenary Methodist Church records, 1871-1969 | Main page
>| Centenary Methodist Church records, 1871-1969 | Baptisms, 1884-1910

Photocopies of indexed articles may be requested by email from the History and Genealogy Department. Limit of three searches per request. Please review the library's lookup policy.

Last name First name Father Mother Bap. mo. /day Bap Year Note
Tannehill A.J. (Mrs.)     9/5 1897 Adult
Tannehill Andrew J.     9/5 1897 Adult
Tannehill Beng     2/27 1898 Adult
Tanner Lyrna     5/10 1908 Adult
Tanner Nelson Nicholson     11/19 1908 Adult
Tanner William     11/19 1908 Adult
Taylor ***ie Carmen N. F. A. L. (Mrs.) 6/14 1903  
Taylor Allen Z. A. V. A. V. (Mrs.) 8/22 1907  
Taylor Cora Lee     12/26 1892 Adult
Taylor Harry     4/5 1907 Adult
Tebis George     1/15 1899 Adult
Tenbrook Daisy     9/12 1886  
Thau * William Hugo Katherine 3/27 1910  
Their Chas. Howard     12/3 1890  
Thomas Albert Noah       1885 Infant
Thomas Ben Ewort     7/1 1891  
Thomas Beng Franklin     7/4 1898 Adult
Thomas Edward Moecom W. J.   12/4 1889  
Thomas Jas. (Mr.)     3/4 1906 Adult
Thomas Mildred Mary William J. Sarah 5/26 1895  
Thomas William     3/14 1909 Adult
Thompson Donald     2/11 1900 Adult
Thompson James B.     4/16 1899 Adult
Thompson Jno H.     12/31 1905 Adult
Thompson John H.     11/15 1891 Adult
Thornby Cora (Miss)     3/24 1895 Adult
Thurman Walter Douglas Harry Alvin Lizzie 1/30 1898  
Tillotson Myrtle Job Little 6/21 1905  
Tod George Anna Walter Eva M. 6/20 1897  
Todd Erma Slocomb J. Charles Katie David 9/14 1890  
Tolch *erina     4/19 1908 Adult
Tompson Gladdis May William J. Mary A. 2/27 1894  
Tompson Harry E.     1/5 1890 Adult
Tompson W. Scott     2/2 1890 Adult
Tortel Madelin Eugenie Harry Iola May 9/29 1907  
Townsend Rachael (Mrs.)     3/29 1896 Adult
Tracewell C. (Mrs.)     12/31 1905 Adult
Tracewell G. (Mr.)     12/31 1905 Adult
Trask Wm T.     10/17 1909 Adult
Trask Wm. T.     10/11 1909 Adult
Tremper Lillian (Miss)     5/8 1910 Adult
Trent Sarah     12/20 1908 Adult
True Alfred     5/8 1910 Adult
True Clara B.     5/8 1910 Adult
Truesdale * Clifton F. W. Elise 6/14 1905  
Truesdale Julia     2/5 1900 Adult
Truesdell Harry James F. M. Elise 11/24 1907  
Truit Holly (Miss)     4/22 1894 Adult
Truit Ruth     4/22 1894 Adult
Trum Howard Richard Conrad Freda 7/24 1905  
Tryon E. B. (Mrs.)     12/9 1894 Adult
Tubbs Samuel R.     8/10 1890 Adult
Tuffli * Darnell W. F. Cora 12/31 1905  
Tufts Edward Samuel Cecilia 4/19 1908  
Turner Blanche (Mrs.)     12/19 1897 Adult
Turner Lawrence     4/21 1907 Adult
Uessery Alice (Miss)     3/28 1897 Adult
Umer Nellie (Miss)     4/25 1897 Adult
Upmire * Edw. Daisy 6/16 1907  
Upmire Susan Luella Edward Daisy 3/27 1910  
Urban Alma Eugene Annie M. 6/5 1898  
Urban Ruby Eugene Annie M. 6/5 1898  
Urban   Eugene Annie M. 6/21 1903  
Utling Roelif     11/17 1889 Adult
Utte Arthur Leo Oliver Ettie 6/8 1890  
Utter David Gibson Earnest Edith 4/3 1904  
Valentine H.S. (Mrs.)     2/14 1904 Adult
VanBibber Alice (Mrs.)     1/3 1896 Adult
VanBibber Lawson     12/24 1895 Adult
Vanbibber Ruth Lawson Alice 1/3 1896  
Vance Lydia     1/14 1900 Adult
Vance Mable     11/25 1894 Adult
Vandeventer Barbee Belle     5/1 1891  
Vanmeter Vera Adair James L. Jennie V. 7/25 1897  
Vassier Josephine (Miss)     12/21 1890 Adult
Vickers Gladys (miss)     7/29 1906 Adult
Vickers Levi     5/8 1910 Adult
Viers Minnie (Miss)     11/12 1905 Adult
Vincent Willis     12/11 1910 Adult
Vogt Florence Marie John Mary 12/17 1905  
Voight Sidney Phillip Sidney Carrie 11/7 1906  
VonHahn Freda     4/22 1894 Adult
Vosburgh Ethel     2/6 1910 Adult
Vosner * Helen Frank Susie 3/17 1907  
Wagner Ada     4/19 1908 Adult
Wagner Edward     4/19 1908 Adult
Wakeman Gertie (Miss)     2/1 1903 Adult
Walden Mabel Cora     6/20 1886 Infant
Waldnen Mable (Miss)     5/26 1895 Adult
Walker Emele Pretchel     6/21 1891  
Wallace Alice     12/31 1902 Adult
Wallace Arthur     12/31 1902 Adult
Wallace E. (Mr.)     5/5 1895 Adult
Walsh George Washington James Annie 8/20 1905  
Walter Veuiu (sp?) Elstine     8/2 1893 Adult
Walters *ce Elizabeth George Laura 4/23 1905  
Walters *erine Irene Geo Wallis 3/28 1909  
Ward Florence William G. Lula G. 2/17 1895  
Ward Mary Emma Harold Annie 12/16 1895  
Ward Walter     2/4 1894 Adult
Ward William (Mrs.)     11/20 1898 Adult
Warden G. W. (Mrs.)     2/11 1900 Adult
Warner **iam Bernard W. K. Ina 4/15 1906  
Warner **ice W. K. Ina 4/15 1906  
Warner **nce Bennett W. K. Ina 4/15 1906  
Warner Talma William Ina Agnes 8/16 1908  
Warren Charles Earl John N. Cora B. 8/23 1896  
Warren Howard Beverly John Cora 8/4 1902  
Warren John Newton John Cora 8/4 1902  
Washburn *nk William B. M. B. M. (Mrs.) 3/3 1903  
Washington Frances Townsend     11/3 1891 Adult
Waters Anna Adelia     2/1 1891  
Watkins Frankie (Miss)     1/16 1910 Adult
Watkins Zane     5/8 1901 Adult
Watson Carrie (Mrs.)     3/21 1897 Adult
Watt J. G.     1/14 1894 Adult
Watterland Georgia (Miss)     12/31 1905 Adult
Watterland Lucille (Miss)     12/31 1905 Adult
Watts Etta Louisa Joseph Mrs. 10/31 1895  
Watts Nannie (Miss)     12/20 1896 Adult
Watts Stephen Dudley Stephen Stephen (Mrs.) 10/24 1897  
Watts   Joseph   10/21 1894  
Waughten Gracie (Miss)     7/28 1895 Adult
Wayland Alice Louise Francis Marion Carrie Belle 4/17 1897  
Wayman Lyman R.     11/27 1910 Adult
Weaver *t Raymond Walter Louise 4/11 1909  
Weaver Pearl Allie     4/19 1908 Adult
Webb Benjamin Winfield Jennie 5/5 1901  
Webb Gracie Agnes Fred Mary 8/28 1896  
Webb Mattie W. Winfield S. Virginia J. 11/6 1895  
Webb W. P.     8/12 1906 Adult
Webb Woodworth Y. Winfield Scott Virginia J. 11/6 1895  
Webber Louisa     3/21 1892 Adult
Wedig Harold Frederick     8/28 1892  
Weisenberger * Leonia Joseph Honor 4/19 1908  
Weisenberger *ph Walter Joseph Honor 4/11 1909  
Weisenberger Iva Gladys Joseph Honore 4/16 1910  
Weisenberger Sadie Joseph Honor 4/19 1908  
Weiss F.W.     11/27 1910 Adult
Werdea Walter     4/7 1907 Adult
Werlein Presley E.     2/1 1892  
Werley John Hadley John Gertrude 5/19 1904  
Werley Mary Louise John Gertrude 8/1 1900  
Wess Mildred Marie C.E. Myrtle 1/14 1900  
Westbrook LeRoy Brizette Wm. Ida 3/10 1905  
Westerbeck Hattie (Miss)     2/1 1903 Adult
Westerman Grace Lavina     11/2 1892 in Western Hotel
Weston R.E. (Mrs.)     12/27 1903 Adult
Wheatley Lizzie (Mrs.)     4/14 1907 Adult
Wheeler Edward Evrett Myron Hattie 8/2 1903  
Whelan Maud (Mrs.)     4/27 1902 Adult
Wherry Florence     8/19 1894 Adult
Whipp Fannie (Miss)     4/15 1894 Adult
Whipp Nannie     4/15 1894 Adult
Whitcher Flora (Miss)     5/5 1895 Adult
White Ada May     1/29 1899 Adult
White Edna     12/23 1900 Adult
White Ethel (Miss)     1/4 1904 Adult
White Goldie     5/24 1908 Adult
White Lewis     1/20 1901 Adult
White Lewis     1/ 1901 Adult
White Mattie     3/6 1904 Adult
Whitehead W. G. (Mr.)     12/1 1907 Adult
Whiteside *ymond Ensebius Edwin E. Stella B. 3/6 1909  
Whitney David     5/10 1908 Adult
Whitson Nannie (Miss)     4/16 1905 Adult
Whitt Viola     12/30 1900 Adult
Wickman Thos.     2/1 1903 Adult
Wicks Earnest     1/21 1894 Adult
Wicks Hattie     3/6 1892 Adult
Wiley William F.     1/24 1897 Adult
Wilfred Ida (Miss)     12/31 1894 Adult
Wilkenson Hattie M. (Mrs.)     10/30 1904 Adult
Williams *ard Henry J. H. J. H. (Mrs.) 12/18 1903  
Williams Addie (Miss)     3/6 1904 Adult
Williams Blanche (Miss)     6/8 1890 Adult
Williams Edward Jones Edward Jones Linnie 6/5 1898  
Williams Emma (Miss)     4/6 1890 Adult
Williams Florance May     2/17 1891  
Williams G. A. (Mr.)     4/10 1906 Adult
Williams Irene Edward J. Linnie S. 8/18 1895  
Williams J.H.     12/20 1903 Adult
Williams James M.     11/10 1895 Adult
Williams James Morton James M. Catherine 9/3 1905  
Williams Laura Jane     2/17 1891  
Williams Linnie (Mrs.)     5/26 1895 Adult
Williams Maggie Samuel Mary 6/13 1898  
Williams Mary     12/31 1889 Adult
Williams Richard     1/4 1903 Adult
Williams Richard Raymond Edward J. Linnie S. 8/18 1895  
Williamson James N.     4/19 1908 Adult
Williamson Sallie     5/10 1891 Adult
Willis Ellen (Mrs.)     6/19 1904 Adult
Willmon Sarah (Miss)     12/31 1905 Adult
Wilmans Emma (Miss)     8/24 1890 Adult
Wilmendorf Irene     1/15 1893 Adult
Wilson *s Elmer Francis Louise 6/20 1909  
Wilson Edith     4/7 1907 Adult
Wilson Ethel     6/26 1910 Adult
Wilson Frederick F.C. N. 8/1 1902  
Wilson Georgi Albert Christopher Margaret 10/4 1900  
Wilson John Christopher Christopher Maggie 7/22 1894  
Wilson Maggie     3/8 1896 Adult
Wilson Margaret Ruby Robert Oscar Helda 5/29 1896  
Wilson Mattie     4/22 1894 Adult
Wilson May     5/1 1910 Adult
Wilson Robert Charles Christopher Margaret 10/21 1903  
Winenow *sell Edwin Frank Edwin Alice 7/17 1904  
Winkle Byron L. Joseph B. Edith 11/8 1908  
Wise William     1/24 1892 Adult
Wiseman Arthur Gordon Arthur A. Mamie 1/15 1895 3 years old
Wiseman       4/11 1898  
Wisks Oliver     12/9 1894 Adult
Withers George     12/9 1889 Adult
Wochdeffer Nora     4/22 1894 Adult
Wolf May (Mrs.)     11/25 1890 Adult
Wolfington Raymond James Albert James Emma 1/29 1905  
Wollam Stella     4/14 1907 Adult
Wolter Catheren August Minnie 6/16 1907  
Wood *ia Elinore T. F. Ida 3/31 1907  
Wood Charles Edward Thomas Anna M. 6/26 1910  
Wood Norval Douglas Frank Ida 6/24 1900  
Wood Thomas H.     5/15 1910 Adult
Woodford Lena (Miss)     12/21 1902 Adult
Woods George Frank F. F. F. F. (Mrs.) 8/9 1903  
Woodson James     12/12 1909 Adult
Woody John Samuel     11/1 1905 Adult
Woody Mabel Oats Robert E. Elizabeth 6/5 1910  
Wooten * Chester Chester Lyda 4/19 1908  
Wooten *r Eugene Chester Lyda 4/11 1909  
Worthey Rosetta (Miss)     5/7 1905 Adult
Wright Gentie (Miss)     3/6 1898 Adult
Wright Lea     4/5 1907 Adult
Wright Rea     4/5 1907 Adult
Wulge Bernard H.     12/25 1904 Adult
Wyler Leonora Dot     11/21 1892 At Church
Wynn Alma (Miss)     4/8 1894 Adult
Wynn Kate     4/8 1894 Adult
Yaste Dorothe Belle Charles Irene 3/1 1908  
Yates Olie     11/29 1891 Adult
Yates Rubie     11/29 1891 Adult
Yeune Virginia Esther William E. Clara May 4/15 1894  
You Emma Alan     12/3 1890 Adult
Young Jessei     12/9 1894 Adult
Young Lucy     12/18 1892 Adult
Young Nellie (Miss)     1/31 1909 Adult
Zimmer Robert Fulton Ernest Henry Jennie F. 9/4 1890  
Zimmerman Carrie May (Miss)     2/16 1896 Adult
Zimmerman Clara Belle (Miss)     2/16 1896 Adult
Zoezzi Laura Rose   Jennie 9/6 1896  
Zollinger Alice Jane Henry R. Alice 7/31 1910  

 

© Copyright 2014. St. Louis County Library. All rights reserved. 1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd., St. Louis MO. 314-994-3300 Contact Us