Contact a Librarian

Call: 314-994-3300 ext. 2070
Email: genealogy@slcl.org
Visit us at:
1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63131

Ebenezer Church | Gerald (Stone Church, Boeuf Creek), Franklin County, Missouri

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page
> | United Church of Christ Records | By location
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | E

 

Ebenezer United Church of Christ
6162 Stone Church Rd. 
Gerald, MO 63037
Franklin County
 
Founded 1854
 
Also known as: Deutsch Evangelischen Eben Ezar Gemeinde, Ebenezer Evangelical Church, Ebenezer "Stone" Church. Sometimes listed as located in Boeuf Creek or Stone Church.
 
Text in German and English

See also: Ebenezer United Church of Christ, Franklin County, Missouri: Church Record Book Number 1, 1854-1899. R 977.863 E15

Roll

Item

Ministerial Act

Years

Comments

81

1

Church Charter & Members

 

Look for Index Cards that delineate sections

81

1

Births and Baptisms

1854 - 1899

 

81

1

Baptisms

1900 - 1976

 

81

1

Confirmations

1859 - 1899

 

81

1

Confirmations

1900 - 1977

 

81

1

Communicants

1854 - 1899

 

81

1

Family Register

 

 

81

1

Marriages

1854 - 1899

 

81

1

Marriages

1900 - 1977

 

81

1

Deaths

1854 - 1899

 

81

1

Deaths

1900 - 1977

 

81

1

Church History & Members

 

 

81

1

Centennial Commemorative Booklet

 

 

81

1

Minutes

 

 

 

© Copyright 2014. St. Louis County Library. All rights reserved. 1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd., St. Louis MO. 314-994-3300 Contact Us