Contact a Librarian

Call: 314-994-3300 ext. 2070
Email: scollections@slcl.org
Visit us at:
1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63131

Faith Church | Collinsville, Madison County, Illinois

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page
> | United Church of Christ Records | By location
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | F-J

 
Faith United Church of Christ
Collinsville, Illinois
Madison County
 
Founded 1956; closed 1969
 
Also known as: Faith Evangelical & Reformed Church
 
Text in English
 

Roll

Item

Ministerial Act

Years

Index

FHL Roll

43

3

History of Congregation

 

 

1765415

43

3

List of Pastors

1956-1969

 

1765415

43

3

Church Officers

1955-1969

 

1765415

43

3

Church Members

1955-1969

 

1765415

43

3

Communion Record

1959-1966

 

1765415

43

3

Members Admitted

1959-1969

 

1765415

43

3

Confirmation

1956-1968

 

1765415

43

3

Baptism of Adults

1955-1967

 

1765415

43

3

Baptism of Infants

1956-1969

 

1765415

43

3

Marriages

1955-1969

 

1765415

43

3

Membership Losses

1958-1969

 

1765415

43

3

Membership at time of Closure

1969

 

1765415

43

3

Deaths

1957-1966

 

1765415

43

3

Organizations

 

 

1765415

43

3

Bylaws

 

 

1765415

 
© Copyright 2014. St. Louis County Library. All rights reserved. 1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd., St. Louis MO. 314-994-3300 Contact Us