Contact a Librarian

Call: 314-994-3300 ext. 2070
Email: scollections@slcl.org
Visit us at:
1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63131

Index to Saint Louis City Wills | Book T3 (1924)

> | Index main page

Photocopies of wills listed in this index may be requested by email from the Special Collections Department (scollections@slcl.org). Please review the library's lookup policy.

Click here to see date ranges covered by each book.

 

Last Name First Name Book Page SLCL Item FHL
Abend Katie E Downey T3 715 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Acker Louise H T3 120 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Adolph Bertha T3 674 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Ahrens Margaretha T3 433 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Aichner Rudolph F T3 294 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Albers Bernadina T3 393 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Allen Eliza D T3 436 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Allen George L T3 26 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Allen Thomas T3 700 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Allison Alexander T3 707 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Ammann Margaret T3 56 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Anderson William T3 60 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Apenbrink William T3 78 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Ashauer Louise T3 140 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Aufderheide B F T3 330 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Barbero John T3 122 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Baricevich Martin T3 690 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Bartels Annie K T3 2 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Barton Martha R T3 101 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Baumann Joseph H T3 76 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Becker O B T3 537 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Beckerle Peter T3 568 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Bergland Lucy Scott T3 546 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Bergstresser Charles M T3 406 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Bestoso Emanuel C T3 226 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Beumer Hulda T3 481 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Bick Elizabeth T3 42 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Biebusch Lillian T3 456 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Bieger August J T3 18 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Birchett Fred W T3 253 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Bissell Sextus S T3 679 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Bodenstedt Fredrich T3 352 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Boefer William T3 399 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Boehmer Christine  (aka Christina Bohmer) T3 560 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Boerner Franklin T3 147 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Boles John T T3 121 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Boothby John W T3 377 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Bornemann John T3 286 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Bothmann Theo T3 261 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Bouchein Helene T3 29 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Broderick William A T3 648 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Brokmeyer Julia T3 176 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Brown Tallmadge E T3 478 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Bruening Helen T3 596 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Bryson Charles S T3 272 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Buban Emilie T3 510 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Burke Mary T3 135 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Burmeister William A T3 675 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Burthardt Joseph T3 594 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Buse Francis H T3 238 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Bush William T3 625 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Butler John T3 396 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Cain Ruben McFarlin T3 39 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Cann Herbert Leslie T3 158 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Cappelle Anna T3 103 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Chapman Elizabeth T3 22 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Cizek Anton T3 435 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Clark Joseph H T3 693 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Cobb John L T3 281 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Collins Jeremiah T3 535 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Comer William T3 77 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Conrad John F T3 676 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Conway Malissa T3 114 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Cooper George N T3 71 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Cotton Alfred T3 609 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Craden Mary B T3 454 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Cross James T3 24 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Cunningham Michael James T3 50 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Damrick Tillie T3 208 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Dandurand Margaret E T3 288 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Davis Frank A T3 581 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Davis Jewett T3 80 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Delaney John T3 328 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Delvaux Lillie T3 154 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Dillon Blanche E T3 484 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Doellner Albert H T3 202 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Doerr Daniel T3 283 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Dohrendorf Ferdinand H T3 639 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Doughty Anna P T3 342 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Dowe Harry Shepardson T3 635 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Downey Daniel J T3 301 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Dryer Joseph B T3 457 CIWI-31 2 1405767
DuCarmont Lawrence P T3 309 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Dum John W T3 110 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Dunn Alleen T3 310 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Dunn Margaret T3 224 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Ebener Emily  (see Pape) T3 354 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Edler Mary T3 157 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Eifert Maggie  (nee Weber) T3 20 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Eldridge Henry F T3 86 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Ellerbe Mary Francis T3 290 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Elliott W D T3 598 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Fahrenkrog Johanna T3 532 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Farrell John T3 250 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Feeney John Henry T3 613 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Fertig Theresa T3 165 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Finck Emma  (see Vogger) T3 109 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Finnerty Peter A T3 241 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Fischer Barbara T3 48 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Fischer Louis T3 115 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Fisele Thomas John T3 280 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Fisher Anton T3 492 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Floyd Annie T3 717 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Flunker Augusta T3 447 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Foehrweiser Elizabeth T3 57 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Fox Clara P T3 683 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Francis Albert J T3 138 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Frank Edward S T3 45 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Frei Caroline T3 178 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Fricke Christian T3 540 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Fulkerson Josiah M T3 173 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Gaines George W T3 670 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Gass Leo T3 210 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Gerber Franziska T3 345 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Gerharz Jacob T3 159 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Gersie Osceola T3 214 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Gerstkemper Edward T3 116 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Gerwiner Henry T3 564 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Gilchrist Hector M T3 606 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Gilliam John A T3 284 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Glasgow Frank Adams T3 235 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Glassman Eva T3 296 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Goehler August P T3 659 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Goodell Ida T3 31 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Goodman Ida B T3 277 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Graef Stephanie T3 581 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Grant J C T3 221 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Grebe Henry T3 79 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Greene Julia M T3 336 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Griesmayer Anna M T3 302 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Gruen Gottlieb T3 591 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Gunkel Augusta K T3 105 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Haeussermann Charles T3 262 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hagemann John F T3 46 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hagens Ferdinand G T3 113 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hall Frances S T3 658 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hanneklau Wilhelmina T3 107 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Harman Eugene Leonard T3 274 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Harrington Catherine T3 615 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hatch Frank K T3 641 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hausotter Alois T3 512 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Havemann Louisa T3 229 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hax Charlotte T3 430 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hay Lotawanna Fellows T3 403 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Heck Maria T3 10 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hennessy Margaret A T3 180 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Henschen Ernest H T3 163 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hense Philipinous T3 368 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hetzel Philip T3 361 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hillegeist Alwine T3 718 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hoffmeister Frederich T3 582 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Homann William T3 401 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hood Loretto M T3 273 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hoover David T3 617 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Hurst Thomas D T3 191 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Ireland William E T3 364 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Jacobson Diamant LeRoy T3 349 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Jacobson Hugo T3 305 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Jellerson George S T3 126 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Jenkins Catherine T3 205 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Johnson W B T3 632 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Johnston Albert C T3 317 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Jones Thomas P T3 167 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Joseph Bettie T3 8 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Kane James M T3 506 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Kansteiner Frederick A T3 647 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Kaspar Anton J T3 480 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Kaufmann Henry T3 231 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Keller Charles H T3 264 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Keller Samuel S T3 16 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Kennedy Anna T3 681 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Kenner Lina T3 377 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Kenney John J T3 446 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Kilpatrick Annie T3 248 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Kinealy James R T3 678 CIWI-31 2 1405767
King Ella T3 215 CIWI-31 2 1405767
King John C T3 538 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Kircher Mathilda E  (nee Steinhelber) T3 141 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Klauber John T3 19 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Klotz Amelia T3 304 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Knipp John T3 169 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Knippschild Joseph A T3 234 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Krantz Augusta T3 434 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Krausert John T3 27 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Kuechler Catherine T3 489 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Kuehn Albert T3 108 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Kuehne Frederick T T3 311 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Kuppinger Christ T3 15 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Laurence George T3 640 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Laux Barbara T3 668 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Lavin Mary T3 653 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Lawrence George T3 640 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Lee Katy  (aka Katie) T3 293 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Lehman Lewis L T3 5 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Leisk Thomas Henry T3 643 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Leonard Harriet W T3 394 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Less Charles T3 299 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Lewis Cyrus T3 161 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Lieb Frank X T3 719 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Littell Cero N T3 385 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Lochmoeller Dina T3 245 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Locke Kate T3 671 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Lockwood George R T3 257 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Longinotti Catherine T3 623 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Luther August F T3 242 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Manny Edmund Arthur T3 83 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Marshall Cora Cross T3 249 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Martin Claude W T3 638 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Matt Mary T3 569 CIWI-31 2 1405767
McBride Katherine C T3 181 CIWI-31 2 1405767
McCaffery John T3 650 CIWI-31 2 1405767
McCandless William A T3 1 CIWI-31 2 1405767
McFarland William L T3 553 CIWI-31 2 1405767
McGrath John J T3 216 CIWI-31 2 1405767
McHenry Josephine E T3 497 CIWI-31 2 1405767
McRoberts Ellen Barker T3 461 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Meier Louisa T3 654 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Meinhardt Fred C T3 124 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Merod Caroline T3 360 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Mesenbrink Mary T T3 656 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Miles James P T3 387 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Miller Ben W T3 686 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Miller Frank L T3 130 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Milliken Benjamin H T3 271 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Mills George B T3 211 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Minges Adam G T3 426 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Moffitt Nathaniel L T3 329 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Morris Frank L T3 666 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Moynihan Cornelius T3 545 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Mueth Maggie T3 256 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Murbach John S T3 597 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Murphy Catherine T3 351 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Murphy Daniel F T3 445 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Nelson Thomas Arthur T3 370 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Neumann Margaret T3 347 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Niemann Herman H T3 429 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Niemeyer Minnie T3 682 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Northcut Henry T3 239 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Oeding John T3 413 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Olian Jacob B T3 232 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Olzem Peter T3 201 CIWI-31 2 1405767
O'Neill Margaret T3 536 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Osmer Missouri B T3 369 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Ostermann Henry T3 44 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Pape Emily  (nee Ebener) T3 354 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Parlin William H T3 421 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Parsons Henrietta K T3 265 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Patch Thomas S T3 585 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Paust Johanna T3 473 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Pearce Edward D T3 92 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Pelster Louise T3 326 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Perry Mary E T3 687 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Perry Virginia B T3 571 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Peters Frank H  (aka Francis) T3 189 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Peters Louise T3 667 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Peters Mary A T3 691 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Philippi Mathilde B T3 507 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Phillips Edward B T3 117 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Piepenschneider Ernst T3 595 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Porter Lucy T3 133 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Range Henry T3 230 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Reinhardt Caroline T3 160 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Rhodes James Leslie T3 134 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Rice Arthur J T3 36 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Rice Aurelia T3 372 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Robinson Ida S T3 267 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Roemer Magdalena T3 460 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Rupp Caroline A T3 580 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Ryan Thomas T3 579 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Schaedle George W T3 312 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Schallom Anna Mary T3 146 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Schmitt Emil J T3 620 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Schnecko Richard C T3 55 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Schnieder John P T3 4 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Schoen Isaac A T3 260 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Schoettler Mary T3 91 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Schopfer William T3 526 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Schottmueller Lucas T3 243 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Schrader Emily T3 252 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Schroeck Johanna Mary Magdalen T3 431 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Schroeder Max W T3 148 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Schuster Joseph William T3 400 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Seeger Anna M T3 348 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Shannon William Sexsmith T3 563 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Siebert August T3 642 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Silberberg Chaia T3 616 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Simpkins Ralph T3 34 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Sinclair Clarence A T3 213 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Smith Caroline B Tiffany T3 182 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Smith Ella Fassman T3 382 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Smith Leo T3 279 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Smith Mary T3 443 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Snedeker Sarah Lynch T3 58 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Sode Ida T3 54 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Soderholm Carl A T3 398 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Spain Dell T3 144 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Sperling Mattie T3 207 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Staats Sophia T3 565 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Stark Mary M T3 90 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Stauffer Abraham T3 404 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Steeber Alvina M T3 534 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Steinhelber Mathilda E  (see Kircher) T3 141 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Sternberg Harry T3 136 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Stevens Phebs G T3 81 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Stoffel Remy J T3 493 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Stoll Clara R T3 244 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Stoll John T3 118 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Stoll Rosina T3 514 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Strauss Julius C T3 174 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Stroeter Dora A T3 661 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Sutter Charles T3 590 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Swanson John T3 11 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Taludo Jasper T3 664 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Taylor Anna Rudd T3 513 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Teuteberg Matilda A T3 490 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Theurer William T3 665 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Tidswell Robert Ingham T3 449 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Tobinka Joseph T3 630 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Tracy Annie T3 220 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Vanderveer Helen W T3 320 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Voelker Arthur R T3 125 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Vogger Emma  (nee Finck) T3 109 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Voorhis Eleanor Glasgow T3 465 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Voorhis Julia Clark T3 467 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Vorbeck Margaret A T3 437 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Waldmann Samuel T3 530 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Walker Mary Jane T3 73 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Ward Catherine T3 495 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Ward Peter R T3 685 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Warmack Robert N T3 51 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wasem Charles T3 137 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Weber Maggie  (see Eifert) T3 20 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Weber Maud E T3 662 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Weisberg Samuel G T3 168 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wells Mary H T3 355 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Welsh Michael T3 162 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wempen Caroline T3 712 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wenige Ida T3 652 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Werner Charles T3 483 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Westerfield Emma T3 428 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Whalen Martin T3 23 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wheat May B T3 502 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wheeler Amelia L T3 418 CIWI-31 2 1405767
White Charles T3 270 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Whitelaw Charles W T3 541 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Whitney Eli T3 474 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wiegert Louis T3 217 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wildermuth Jacob T3 240 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wilkinson Anthony W T3 247 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Williams George C T3 13 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wilmesmeier Margaretha T3 628 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wilson Edward T3 588 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wilson Margaret M T3 439 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Witte Magdalena T3 41 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Woehle Clara T3 131 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wollbrink Maria E T3 397 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wondracheck Phillippina T3 315 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wurm Casper T3 511 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Wyeth Frank B T3 584 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Young Andrew Murray T3 388 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Zaegel Magdalena T3 43 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Ziegler Elizabeth T3 346 CIWI-31 2 1405767
Zollikoffer Anna M T3 516 CIWI-31 2 1405767

 

© Copyright 2014. St. Louis County Library. All rights reserved. 1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd., St. Louis MO. 314-994-3300 Contact Us