Contact a Librarian

Call: 314-994-3300 ext. 2070
Email: scollections@slcl.org
Visit us at:
1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63131

O'Fallon United Church of Christ

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page
> | United Church of Christ Records | By location
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | L-R

 

O'Fallon United Church of Christ 
206 W. Adams St.
O'Fallon, IL 62269
St. Clair Co. 

Founded 1876
 
Also known as: Deutsche Evangelische Gemeinde zu O'Fallon, O'Fallon German Evangelical Church, O'Fallon Evangelical Church, O'Fallon Evangelical and Reformed Church
 
Text in German and English
Roll Item Description Years Comments
136   Gemeindeblatt 1 Nov. 1901 Church publication
136   Anniversary booklets 1901, 1926, 1951  
136   Minutes 1876 - 1877 pp. 1 - 4
136   Constitution and list of members 1877 pp. 5 - 22
136   Minutes 1877 - 1914 Beg. p. 23
136 Vol. 1 Offerings 1894 - 1895  
136 Vol. 1 Ordinations (2)    
136 Vol. 1 Marriages 1877 - 1899 pp. 3 - 19
136 Vol. 1 Confirmations 1877 - 1899 pp. 30 - 40
136 Vol. 1 Baptisms 1876 - 1899 pp. 62 - 213
136 Vol. 1 Communion records 1879 - 1899 pp. 130 - 160
136 Vol. 1 Deaths 1877 - 1899 pp. 170 - 195
136 Vol. 2 Ordination (1)    
136 Vol. 2 Baptisms 1900 - 1944  
136 Vol. 2 Confirmations 1900 - 1944  
136 Vol. 2 Marriages 1900 - 1944  
136 Vol. 2 Deaths 1900 - 1944  
136 Vol. 2 Collections 1900 - 1944  
136 Vol. 2 Chronicle 1900 - 1944  
136 Vol. 2 Members 1900 - 1944  
137       Negative copy of Roll 136

 

© Copyright 2014. St. Louis County Library. All rights reserved. 1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd., St. Louis MO. 314-994-3300 Contact Us