Contact a Librarian

Call: 314-994-3300 ext. 2070
Email: scollections@slcl.org
Visit us at:
1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63131

Saint James Church | Saint Louis City, Missouri

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page
> | United Church of Christ Records | By location
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | St. Andrew-St. James

 

St. James United Church of Christ
1507 E. College Avenue
St. Louis City, Missouri
 
Founded 1886; closed 1979
 
Also known as: Deutsche Evangelische St. Jacobi Gemeinde, St. James German Evangelical Church, St. James Evangelical and Reformed Church.
 
Text in German and English
 

Roll

Item

Ministerial Act

Years

Index

FHL Roll

Comments

11

4

Financial Secretary Book

1913 -1920

 

1503022

 

11

4

Members

1913

 

1503022

pp. 3 - 10

11

4

Members

1914

 

1503022

pp. 13 - 25

11

4

Members

1915

 

1503022

pp. 26

11

4

Members

1916 - 1918

 

1503022

pp. 28 - 41

11

4

Members

1919

 

1503022

pp. 42 - 53

11

4

Financial Receipts

1913

 

1503022

pp. 54 - 61

11

4

Financial Receipts

1914

 

1503022

pp. 82 - 95

11

4

Financial Receipts

1915

 

1503022

pp. 96 - 109

11

4

Financial Receipts

1916

 

1503022

pp. 110 - 123

11

4

Financial Receipts

1917

 

1503022

pp. 124 - 138

11

4

Financial Receipts

1919

 

1503022

pp. 139 - 153

11

4

Financial Receipts

1920

 

1503022

p. 154

48

7

Index

 

Y

1869561

 

48

7

Baptisms

1886 - 1931

 

1869561

pp. 1 - 224

48

7

Marriages

1886 - 1934

 

1869561

pp. 345 - 423

48

7

Deaths

1933 - 1922

 

1869561

pp. 451 - 499

48

7

Deaths

1886 - 1921

 

1869561

pp. 500 - 623

48

7

Confirmations

1886 - 1922

 

1869561

pp. 628 - 678

48

7

Offerings

1894 - 1932

 

1869561

 

48

8

Baptisms

1934 - 1957

 

1869561

pp. 1 - 53

48

8

Confirmations

1934 - 1957

 

1869561

pp. 61 - 75

48

8

Marriages

1934 - 1957

 

1869561

pp. 81 - 120

48

8

Communion

1934 - 1957

 

1869561

pp. 121 - 127

48

8

Deaths

1934 - 1957

 

1869561

pp. 141 - 193

48

8

Annals of Congregation

1912 - 1935

 

1869561

pp. 201 - 210

49

1

Inventory of Membership

1963 - 1980

 

1869562

 

49

2

Baptisms

1958 - 1981

 

1869562

 

49

3

Confirmations

1958 - 1979

 

1869562

 

49

4

Marriages

1957 - 1981

 

1869562

 

49

5

Burials

1957 - 1982

 

1869562

 

49

6

Communions

1958 - 1972

 

1869562

 

 

© Copyright 2014. St. Louis County Library. All rights reserved. 1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd., St. Louis MO. 314-994-3300 Contact Us