Contact a Librarian

Call: 314-994-3300 ext. 2070
Email: scollections@slcl.org
Visit us at:
1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63131

Saint John's Church | Maeystown, Monroe Country, Illinois

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page
> | United Church of Christ Records | By location
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | St. John

St. John's United Church of Christ
1208 Franklin St.
Maeystown, IL 62256
Monroe County

Founded 1860
 
Also known as: Deutsche Evangelische St. Johannes Gemeinde, St. John's German Evangelical Church, St. John's Evangelical Church, St. John's Evangelical and Reformed Church
 
 
Text in German and Englsih
Roll Item Description Years FHL Roll Comments
134 1 Baptisms 1860 - 1865 1006419 Transcribed in English
134 1 Baptisms 1867 - 1930 1006419  
134 1 Communion statistics 1886 - 1908 1006419  
134 1 Confirmations 1868 - 1927 1006419  
134 1 Burials 1867 - 1930 1006419  
134 1 Communion statistics 1907 - 1930 1006419  
134 1 Constitution 1879 1006419  
134 1 Membership list 1879 - 1918 1006419  
134 2 Marriages 1867 - 1930 1006419  
 
© Copyright 2014. St. Louis County Library. All rights reserved. 1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd., St. Louis MO. 314-994-3300 Contact Us