Contact a Librarian

Call: 314-994-3300 ext. 2070
Email: genealogy@slcl.org
Visit us at:
1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63131

Saint Paul's Church | Pittsburg, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page
> | United Church of Christ Records | By location
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | St. Paul

St. Paul's United Evangelical Church
712 East Street
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Alleghany County
 
Founded 1846. In 1972, St. Paul's merged with St. Peter's (Northside) to form Allegheny United Church of Christ.
 
Also known as: Vereingten Evangelischen St. Pauls Gemeinde; St. Paul's German Evangelical Church, 
St. Paul's Evangelical and Reformed Church
 
Text in German and English.
 

Roll

Item

Record

Years

Index

FHL Roll

Comments

25

1

Burials

1870 - 1888

 

1510190

pp. 1 - 140

25

2

Burials

1889 - 1946

Y

1510190

pp. 370 - 435

25

2

Burials

1889 - 1945

 

1510190

pp. 1 - 330

 

© Copyright 2014. St. Louis County Library. All rights reserved. 1640 S. Lindbergh Blvd., St. Louis MO. 314-994-3300 Contact Us