Back to top

Eden Church | Affton, Saint Louis County, Missouri

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page

> | United Church of Christ Records | By location

> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical

> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | E

Eden United Church of Christ 
8930 Eden
Affton, Missouri  63123
St. Louis County

Founded 1912

Also known as: Deutsche Evangelische Eden Gemeinde, Eden German Evangelical Church, Eden Evangelical Church, Eden Evangelical and Reformed Church

Text in German and English.

Digitized records

The following records are available digitally at FamilySearch.org.







Roll Item Ministerial Act Years FHL Roll Comments
42 3 Members 1946–1966 1765414 p. 5–23
42 4 Baptism 1945–1986 1765414 p. 21–35
42 4 Confirmation 1946–1985 1765414 p. 81–99
42 4 Marriage 1945–1986 1765414 p. 101–118
42 4 Communicant Statistics 1945–1947 1765414 p. 141
42 4 Burial 1945–1986 1765414 p. 161–172
44 5 Baptism 1912–1945 1765420 p. 1–25
44 5 Confirmation 1913–1945 1765420 p. 133–146
44 5 Marriage 1912–1945 1765420 p. 157–168
44 5 Burial 1913–1944 1765420 p. 193–202
44 5 Collections   1765420 p. 301–369
44 5 Chronicle 1936–1945 1912–1930 1765420 p. 332–362