Back to top

Friedens Church | Essig, Brown County, Minnesota

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page
> | United Church of Christ Records | By location
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | F-J

 
Friedens Evangelical Church
Essig, Minnesota
Brown County
 
Founded 1907; closed 1949
 
Also known as: Deutsche Evangelische Friedens Gemeinde
 
Text in German
 

Roll

Item

Record

Years

Index

FHL Roll

Comments

10

12

Pastors

1907 – 26

 

1503021

p.1

10

12

Members

 

 

1503021

pp. 3 – 7

10

12

Baptisms

1908 – 1925

 

1503021

pp. 9 – 11

10

12

Confirmations

1908 – 1922

 

1503021

pp. 125 – 127

10

12

Marriages

1908 – 1923

 

1503021

pp. 200 – 201

10

12

Communion Register

1908 – 1921

 

1503021

p. 225

10

12

Deaths

1908 – 1925

 

1503021

pp. 250 – 251

10

12

Chronicle (history)

 

 

1503021

p. 275

10

12

Collections

1908 – 1923

 

1503021

pp. 290 - 293