Back to top

Hope Church | Saint Louis City, Missouri

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page
> | United Church of Christ Records | By location
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | F-J

 

Hope United Church of Christ
6273 Eichelberger St.
St. Louis, MO 63109

Founded 1944
 
Also known as: Hope Evangelical and Reformed Church
 
Text in English
 
Roll Description Years
138 20th anniversary booklet 1944-1964
138 Baptisms 1944-1974
138 Baptisms 2006-2008
138 Confirmations 1944-1973
138 Marriages 1945-1973
138 Marriages 2006-2008
138 Marriages 1973
138 Deaths 1944-1974
138 Special offerings 1944-1946
138 Baptisms 1974-2005
138 Confirmations 1974-2005
138 Marriages 1974-2005
138 Deaths 1973-2009
138 Members admitted 1978-2005
138 Members transferred 1978-1995