Back to top

Immanuel Church | Ferguson, Saint Louis County, Missouri

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page
> | United Church of Christ Records | By location
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | F-J

 

Immanuel United Church of Christ 
126 Church Street
Ferguson, Missouri 63135
St. Louis County

Founded 1888
 
Also known as: Deutsche Evangelische Immanuels Gemeinde, Immanuel German Evangelical Church, Immanuel Evangelical Church, Immanuel Evangelical and Reformed Church
 
Locations: 221 Church Street, Ferguson, 1888 – present 
 
Text in German and English
 
Roll Item Description Years FHL Roll Comments
1 Series 1, Item 1 Pastors 1888 – 1939 1433226 p. 1
1 Series 1, Item 1 Officers 1889 – 1930 1433226 pp. 3 – 5
1 Series 1, Item 1 Members 1888 – 1912 1433226 pp. 16 – 18
1 Series 1, Item 1 Baptisms 1888 – 1928 1433226 pp. 40 – 79
1 Series 1, Item 1 Confirmations 1889 – 1928 1433226 pp. 80 – 87
1 Series 1, Item 1 Marriages 1890 – 1928 1433226 pp. 94 – 103
1 Series 1, Item 1 Communions   1433226 pp.; 108 – 131
1 Series 1, Item 1 Communion statistics 1889 – 1902 1433226 p. 166
1 Series 1, Item 1 Deaths 1888 – 1928 1433226 pp. 168 – 181
1 Series 1, Item 1 Collections 1888 – 1915 1433226 pp. 198 – 206
1 Series 1, Item 1 Family register   1433226 pp. 209 – 289
1 Series 1, Item 1 Membership statistics 1888 – 1915 1433226 pp. 304 – 305
1 Series 1, Item 1 Constitution   1433226 pp. 316 – 322
1 Series 1, Item 1 Members   1433226 pp. 322 – 325