Back to top

Lynnhurst United Church of Christ | Louisville, Jefferson County, Kentucky

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page
> | United Church of Christ Records | By location
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | L-R

 

Lynnhurst United Church of Christ
4401 Taylor Blvd
Louisville, Kentucky 4215
Jefferson County
 
Founded 1851
 
Also known as: South Louisville Evangelical and Reformed Church
 
Text in English
 

Roll

Item

Record

Years

FHL Roll

Comments

40

6

Collections

1851-1867

153180

 

40

7

Constitution

1908

153180

pp. 17 – 26

40

7

Pastors, Elders, Deacons

1908 – 1950

153180

pp. 28 – 35

40

7

Membership

1909 – 50

153180

pp. 41 – 77

40

7

Marriages

1909 – 1950

153180

pp. 102 – 117

40

7

Baptisms

1908 – 1950

153180

pp. 134 – 157

40

7

Communions

1912 – 1949

153180

pp. 188 – 303

40

7

Deaths

1911 – 1950

153180

pp. 310 -19

40

7

Donations

1912 – 1948

153180

pp. 331 -3 & 364 - 5

40

7

Misc. Records

1902 – 1934

153180

pp. 352 - 7