Back to top

Saint Paul's Church | Belleville, Saint Clair County, Illinois

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page
> | United Church of Christ Records | By location
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | St. Paul

St. Paul United Church of Christ
115 West B St.
Belleville, IL 62220
St. Clair County
 
Founded 1839
 
Also known as: Freie Protestantische Gemeinde
 
Text in German and English
 

Roll

Item

Ministerial Act

Years

FHL Roll

Comments

26

1

Constitution

1839 - 1851

1510191

pp. 1 - 5

26

1

Minutes/Financial Records

 

1510191

pp. 5 - end

26

2

Minutes/Financial Records

1874 -1892

1510191

pp. 1 - 355

26

3

Minutes/Financial Records

1893 – 1903

1510191

pp. 2 – 313

26

4

Minutes/Financial Records

1903 – 1910

1510191

pp. 2 – 300

26

5

Minutes/Financial Records

1910 – 1921

1510191

pp. 1 – 400

26

6

Congregational Record Card

1839 – 1952

1510191

 

26

6

Minutes/Financial Records

1921 – 1924

1510191

pp. 1 - 139

27

1

Minutes/Financial Records

1924 – 1939

1510192

pp. 138 – 500

27

2

Church Records

1919 – 1922

1510192

pp. 2 – 200

27

3

Church Records

1900 – 1919

1510192

pp. 1 – 232

27

4

Baptisms

1839 – 1856

1510192

 

27

5

Baptisms

1856 – 1884

1510192

pp. 2 – 356

27

5

Confirmations

1866 – 1875

1510192

pp. 359 – 387

27

6

Baptisms

1884 – 1920

1510192

pp. 1 – 379

28

1

Baptisms

1920 – 1923

1510193

pp. 378 - 409

28

1

Confirmations

1879 – 1884

1510193

pp. 409 – 414

28

1

Confirmations

1885 – 1923

1510193

pp. 1 – 61

28

2

Baptisms

1924 – 1959

1510193

pp. 1 – 241

28

2

Confirmations

1924 – 1958

1510193

pp. 500 – 574

28

3

Marriages

1856 – 1888

1510193

pp. 1 – 90

28

3

Burials

1856 – 1884

1510193

 

28

4

Marriages

1888 – 1923

1510193

pp. 1 – 143

28

4

Burials

1888 – 1923

1510193

pp. 207 – 482

28

5

Marriages

1924 – 1956

1510193

pp. 1 – 149

28

5

Funerals

1924 – 1959

1510193

pp. 150 – 423

28

5

Marriages

1956 – 1959

1510193

pp. 450 – 463

28

5

In Memoriam (WW II dead)

 

1510193

p. 490

28

5

Communion

1924 – 1956

1510193

pp. 471 – 500

28

5

Confirmations

1924 - 1956

1510193