Back to top

Salem Church | Wayne County, Nebraska

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page
> | United Church of Christ Records | By location
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | Salem - Salvator

Salem Evangelical and Reformed Church
Hunter Township
Wayne County, Nebraska

Also known as: Deutsche Evangelische Salems-Gemeinde, Salem German Evangelical Church

Founded 1901; closed 1945

Text in German and English

Roll

Item

Contents

Years

FHL Roll

Comments

50

7

Baptisms

1901 – 1943

1872286

pp. 1 - 13

50

7

Confirmations

1901 – 1943

1872286

pp. 133 -9

50

7

Marriages

1902 – 1943

1872286

pp. 169 – 172

50

7

Deaths

1901 – 1943

1872286

pp. 205 – 207

50

7

Communions

1901 – 1936

1872286

pp. 245 - 247

50

7

Family Register

 

1872286

pp. 249 -253

50

7

Collections

1901 - 1932

1872286

pp. 305 - 315

50

8

Collections & treasurer’s records

1910 - 1946

1872286

pp. 2 - 86

50

9

Financial records & individual contributions

1910 - 1944

1872286

pp. 1 - 79

50

9

Additional financial records

1931

1872286

p. 302

50

10

Records and minutes – includes church charter, council minutes

1901 - 1945

1872286

pp. 1 – 10

pp. 15 - 116