Back to top

Trinity Church | Belleville, Saint Clair County, Illinois

> | United Church of Christ Records | Main page
> | United Church of Christ Records | By location
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical
> | United Church of Christ Records | Alphabetical | T-U

Trinity United Church of Christ
47 Douglas Avenue
Belleville, Illinois 62220
St. Clair County
 
 
Founded 1934
 
Also known as: Trinity Evangelical and Reformed Church
 
Text in German and English.
 

Roll

Item

Ministerial Act

Years

FHL Roll

Comments

49

3

Baptisms

1935 – 1992

1869562

pp. 1 – 43

49

3

Confirmations

1935 – 1992

1869562

pp. 61 – 74

49

3

Marriages

1935 – 1992

1869562

pp. 81 – 109

49

3

Communion Records

1935 – 1944

1869562

pp. 121 – 122

49

3

Deaths

1935 – 1992

1869562

pp. 141 – 167

49

3

Membership Records

1935 – 1992

1869562

pp. 201 - 236